1994 BRITISH LEAGUE DIVISION 1

   Team                        Mts  Won  Drn  Lst   For    Agn  Pts  Bon  Tot

 1.POOLE ‘Pirates’              40   30    1    9  2081   1670   61   16   77

 2.Eastbourne ‘Eagles’          40   23    2   15  1978   1767   48   14   62

 3.Wolverhampton ‘Wolves’       40   20    2   18  1925˝  1902˝  42   12   54

 4.Coventry ‘Bees’              40   19    3   18  1925   1853   41   11   52

 5.King’s Lynn ‘Stars’          40   20    1   19  1799   1985   41   10   51

 6.Ipswich ‘Witches’            40   19    2   19  1944   1890   40   10   50

 7.Bradford ‘Dukes’             40   18    1   21  1891   1901   37   11   48

 8.Arena-Essex ‘Hammers’        40   19    0   21  1868   1948   38    8   46

 9.Cradley Heath ‘Heathens’     40   16    3   21  1871   1895   35    7   42

10.Reading ‘Racers’             40   14    2   24  1815˝  2018˝  30    6   36

11.Belle Vue ‘Aces’             40   13    1   26  1781   2049   27    5   32

 

KNOCK-OUT CUP FINAL: Eastbourne 106 Cradley Heath 86

PREMIERSHIP: Bradford 102 Arena-Essex 90

FOUR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP: Poole 27, Cradley Heath 21, Eastbourne 15, Coventry 9

BL DIV. 1 RIDERS’ CHAMPIONSHIP: Sam Ermolenko (Wolverhampton), 15 pts

 

1994 BRITISH LEAGUE DIVISION 2

   Team                        Mts  Won  Drn  Lst   For    Agn  Pts  Bon  Tot

 1.GLASGOW ‘Tigers’             36   26    1    9  1955   1494   53   14   67

 2.Long Eaton ‘Invaders’        36   24    2   10  1835   1614   50   15   65

 3.Edinburgh ‘Monarchs’         36   20    1   15  1760   1690   41   10   51

 4.Swindon ‘Robins’             36   18    1   17  1752   1698   37   12   49

 5.Peterborough ‘Panthers’      36   18    2   16  1752   1681   38   10   48

 6.Middlesbrough ‘Bears’        36   19    1   16  1744˝  1706˝  39    9   48

 7.Newcastle ‘Diamonds’         36   15    1   20  1729˝  1714˝  31    9   40

 8.Oxford ‘Cheetahs’            36   15    1   20  1691   1743   31    7   38

 9.Sheffield ‘Tigers’           36   10    1   25  1537   1914   21    3   24

10.Exeter ‘Falcons’             36    9    1   26  1474   1975   19    1   20

 

KNOCK-OUT CUP FINAL: Glasgow 101 Edinburgh 91

FOUR TEAM CHAMP’SHIP: Oxford 24, Long Eaton 17, Peterborough 16, Edinburgh 15

PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP: 1st Swindon; 2nd Glasgow

BL DIV. 2 RIDERS’ CHAMPIONSHIP: Paul Bentley (Middlesbrough), 13 pts

 

1994 BRITISH LEAGUE DIVISION 3

   Team                         Mts  Won  Drn  Lst  For  Agn  Pts  Bon  Tot

 1.BERWICK ‘Bandits’             10    7    1    2  443  329   15    5   20

 2.Cleveland ‘Bays’              10    6    1    3  420  356   13    3   16

 3.Stoke ‘Potters’               10    6    0    4  389  379   12    3   15

 4.Linlithgow ‘Lightning’        10    4    0    6  390  386    8    3   11

 5.Mildenhall ‘Fen Tigers’       10    4    0    6  350  419    8    1    9

 6.Buxton ‘Hi-Edge Hitmen’       10    2    0    8  324  447    4    0    4

 

Wd.Iwade ‘Kent Crusaders’         1    0    0    1   27   50    0    0    0

 

BL DIV. 3 RIDERS’ CHAMPIONSHIP: Andy Howe (Cleveland)