BRITISH LEAGUE RESULTS (1960 - 1984)
ELITE LEAGUE TABLE - TEST
1982 SEASON RESULTS

Date Track Opposition Competition Result Note
15/03/1982 Newcastle Ellesmere Port Challenge 60-36
18/03/1982 Wimbledon Ipswich League Cup South 38-40
19/03/1982 Birmingham Andy's Bulldogs Challenge Postponed Rain
19/03/1982 Edinburgh Ex-Monarchs Challenge 55-41
20/03/1982 Belle Vue Birmingham League Cup North Postponed Rain
20/03/1982 Canterbury Crayford Kent Cup L1 50-46
20/03/1982 Coventry Halifax League Cup North 44-34
20/03/1982 Cradley Heath Ipswich Avco Premiership L1 43-35
20/03/1982 King's Lynn Wimbledon League Cup South 36-42
20/03/1982 Stoke Potteries Junior Open Championship Junior Individual Gary Johnson
20/03/1982 Swindon Arkell Super Pairs Best Pairs B. Petersen & S. Mastrup
21/03/1982 Boston Middlesbrough Challenge 53-42
22/03/1982 Newcastle Edinburgh Challenge 56-39
22/03/1982 Reading Poole Challenge 37-41
23/03/1982 Milton Keynes Oxford Two Cities Trophy L1 61-35
24/03/1982 Poole Reading Challenge 45-33
25/03/1982 Ipswich Cradley Heath Avco Premiership L2 37-41
25/03/1982 Oxford Milton Keynes Two Cities Trophy L2 44-52
25/03/1982 Sheffield Coventry League Cup North 38-40
25/03/1982 Wimbledon King's Lynn League Cup South 47-31
26/03/1982 Birmingham Andy's Bulldogs Challenge 51-45
26/03/1982 Edinburgh Ellesmere Port National League 54-42
26/03/1982 Peterborough Oxford Superthorne Chal. Trophy 62-34
27/03/1982 Belle Vue Leicester League Cup North 43-35
27/03/1982 Canterbury Milton Keynes National League 49-45 Result on track 52-43
27/03/1982 Coventry Birmingham League Cup North 46-32
27/03/1982 Cradley Heath Wimbledon British League 48-29
27/03/1982 Halifax Sheffield League Cup North 50-28
27/03/1982 King's Lynn Reading League Cup South 42-36
27/03/1982 Stoke Ellesmere Port Trent-Mersey Trophy L1 54-42
27/03/1982 Swindon Poole League Cup South 46-32
28/03/1982 Boston Leicester Inter-League Challenge 30-66
28/03/1982 Eastbourne Ipswich League Cup South 33-45
28/03/1982 Mildenhall Canterbury National League 57-38 Result on track 56-39
29/03/1982 Newcastle Scunthorpe National League 64-32
29/03/1982 Reading King's Lynn League Cup South 40-38
30/03/1982 Crayford Canterbury Kent Cup L2 45-50
30/03/1982 Leicester Sheffield Central Trophy L1 52-26
30/03/1982 Milton Keynes Middlesbrough National League 44-52
31/03/1982 Poole Swindon League Cup South 37-41
01/04/1982 Ipswich Poole League Cup South 44-34
01/04/1982 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 51-45
01/04/1982 Oxford Weymouth Dorsox Trophy L1 50-46
01/04/1982 Sheffield Cradley Heath League Cup North Postponed Rain
01/04/1982 Wimbledon Eastbourne League Cup South 44-34
02/04/1982 Birmingham Leicester League Cup North 42-35
02/04/1982 Edinburgh Newcastle Challenge 46-49
02/04/1982 Ellesmere Port Stoke Trent-Mersey Trophy L2 54-42
02/04/1982 Hackney Cradley Heath Challenge 32-46
02/04/1982 Peterborough Scunthorpe National League 60-36
03/04/1982 Belle Vue Coventry League Cup North 49-29
03/04/1982 Canterbury Mildenhall National League 45-51
03/04/1982 Cradley Heath Sheffield League Cup North 49-28
03/04/1982 Halifax Birmingham League Cup North 51-26
03/04/1982 King's Lynn Eastbourne League Cup South 38-40
03/04/1982 Stoke Long Eaton Challenge L1 52-44
03/04/1982 Swindon Hackney League Cup South 37-41
04/04/1982 Boston Newcastle National League 50-46
04/04/1982 Eastbourne King's Lynn League Cup South 51-27
04/04/1982 Mildenhall Crayford National League 72-24
04/04/1982 Rye House Oxford National League 47-49 Amended to 53-43 then declared void
05/04/1982 Newcastle Boston National League 63-33
05/04/1982 Reading Ipswich League Cup South 38-40
05/04/1982 Scunthorpe Stoke Challenge 50-45
05/04/1982 Sheffield Cradley Heath League Cup North 24-54
06/04/1982 Crayford Wimbledon Essex Radio Int-Lg Challenge 27-69
06/04/1982 Leicester Halifax League Cup North Postponed Rain
06/04/1982 Milton Keynes Long Eaton Bucks-Derby Trophy L1 46-50
06/04/1982 Weymouth Oxford Dorsox Trophy L2 56-40
07/04/1982 Long Eaton Milton Keynes Bucks-Derby Trophy L2 57-39
07/04/1982 Poole King's Lynn League Cup South 44-34
08/04/1982 Middlesbrough Ellesmere Port National League 56-40
08/04/1982 Sheffield Ipswich British League 40-38
08/04/1982 Wimbledon Belle Vue Challenge 45-33
09/04/1982 Belle Vue Halifax League Cup North 46-32
09/04/1982 Birmingham Cradley Heath League Cup North 39-39
09/04/1982 Boston Young Cudas v Young Stars Junior Challenge 29-30
09/04/1982 Eastbourne Leicester Challenge 40-38
09/04/1982 Edinburgh Middlesbrough National League 52-44
09/04/1982 Ellesmere Port Crayford National League 68-28
09/04/1982 Hackney Wimbledon League Cup South 38-40
09/04/1982 Ipswich Coventry Challenge 48-30
09/04/1982 Newcastle Long Eaton National League 55-41
09/04/1982 Oxford Cradley Heath Inter-League Challenge 37-41
09/04/1982 Peterborough Peterborough v Rye House v Mildenhall Easter Triangle L1 31 v 40 v 37
09/04/1982 Poole Reading League Cup South 48-30
09/04/1982 Swindon King's Lynn League Cup South 38-40
10/04/1982 Canterbury Boston National League 62-34
10/04/1982 Coventry Belle Vue League Cup North 44-34
10/04/1982 Cradley Heath Birmingham League Cup North 41-37
10/04/1982 Halifax Leicester League Cup North 45-33
10/04/1982 King's Lynn Swindon League Cup South 42-36
10/04/1982 Stoke Crayford National League 50-45 Result on track 55-41
11/04/1982 Boston Stoke National League 61-35 Result on track 57-39
11/04/1982 Eastbourne Poole League Cup South 46-32
11/04/1982 Mildenhall Mildenhall v Rye House v Peterborough Easter Triangle L2 38 v 32 v 38
12/04/1982 Coventry Cradley Heath League Cup North 44-34
12/04/1982 Exeter Weymouth Challenge 52-44
12/04/1982 Halifax Belle Vue League Cup North 45-33
12/04/1982 King's Lynn Young Stars v Young Cudas Junior Challenge 31-29
12/04/1982 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 53-43
12/04/1982 Poole Eastbourne League Cup South 53-25
12/04/1982 Reading Swindon League Cup South 40-38
12/04/1982 Rye House Rye House v Peterborough v Mildenhall Easter Triangle L3 48 v 31 v 29
12/04/1982 Scunthorpe Ellesmere Port National League 44-52
12/04/1982 Swindon Reading League Cup South 39-38
12/04/1982 Wimbledon Sheffield British League 49-29
13/04/1982 Crayford Oxford National League 65-29 Result on track 62-34
13/04/1982 Leicester Belle Vue League Cup North 39-39
13/04/1982 Milton Keynes Boston Challenge 65-31
13/04/1982 Weymouth World Championship British Qualifying Round Individual Simon Wigg
14/04/1982 Long Eaton Canterbury National League 52-44
14/04/1982 Poole Wimbledon League Cup South 45-33
15/04/1982 Ipswich King's Lynn League Cup South 46-32
15/04/1982 Middlesbrough Long Eaton National League 51-45
15/04/1982 Oxford Crayford National League 50-45 Result on track 58-38
15/04/1982 Sheffield Leicester Central Trophy L2 40-38
15/04/1982 Stoke Canterbury National League 51-45 Result declared void
15/04/1982 Wimbledon Swindon League Cup South 46-32
16/04/1982 Birmingham Coventry League Cup North 36-42
16/04/1982 Edinburgh Long Eaton National League 47-49
16/04/1982 Ellesmere Port Scunthorpe National League 71-25
16/04/1982 Hackney Poole League Cup South 45-32
16/04/1982 Peterborough Stoke National League 53-42
17/04/1982 Belle Vue Sheffield League Cup North 44-34
17/04/1982 Canterbury Stoke National League 53-43
17/04/1982 Coventry Leicester League Cup North 47-31
17/04/1982 Cradley Heath Halifax League Cup North 46-32
17/04/1982 King's Lynn Ipswich League Cup South 38-40
17/04/1982 Swindon Wimbledon League Cup South 36-42
18/04/1982 Boston Weymouth National League 58-38
18/04/1982 Eastbourne Hackney League Cup South 40-38
18/04/1982 Halifax Cradley Heath League Cup North 39-39
18/04/1982 Mildenhall Long Eaton National League 60-36
18/04/1982 Rye House Milton Keynes National League 54-41
19/04/1982 Exeter Boston National League 57-39
19/04/1982 Newcastle Mildenhall National League 61-35
19/04/1982 Reading Hackney League Cup South 43-35
19/04/1982 Scunthorpe Weymouth National League 41-55
20/04/1982 Crayford Rye House National League 47-49
20/04/1982 Leicester Birmingham League Cup North 41-37
20/04/1982 Milton Keynes Oxford Challenge L1 52-44
20/04/1982 Weymouth Boston National League 53-43
21/04/1982 Cradley Heath Belle Vue League Cup North 42-36
21/04/1982 Long Eaton Stoke Challenge L2 50-46
21/04/1982 Poole Ipswich League Cup South 41-37
22/04/1982 Ipswich Hackney League Cup South 54-24
22/04/1982 Middlesbrough Stoke National League 54-42
22/04/1982 Oxford Milton Keynes Two Cities Trophy L2 56-40
22/04/1982 Sheffield Belle Vue League Cup North 39-39
22/04/1982 Wimbledon Poole League Cup South 44-34
23/04/1982 Birmingham Halifax League Cup North 42-36
23/04/1982 Edinburgh Newcastle National League 51-45
23/04/1982 Ellesmere Port Boston National League 60-36
23/04/1982 Hackney Reading League Cup South 46-32
23/04/1982 Peterborough Long Eaton National League 51-45
24/04/1982 Belle Vue Cradley Heath League Cup North 37-41
24/04/1982 Berwick Edinburgh Challenge 56-40
24/04/1982 Canterbury Weymouth NL KOC R1 L1 54-42
24/04/1982 Coventry Sheffield League Cup North 41-35
24/04/1982 Halifax Halifax v Leicester v Northern Tigers Three Team 54 v 29 v 25
24/04/1982 King's Lynn Hackney League Cup South 45-33
24/04/1982 Stoke Mildenhall National League 44-52
24/04/1982 Swindon Eastbourne League Cup South 39-39
25/04/1982 Boston World Championship British Qualifying Round Individual Colin Cook
25/04/1982 Eastbourne Swindon League Cup South 49-29
25/04/1982 Mildenhall Berwick National League 72-24
25/04/1982 Rye House World Championship British Qualifying Round Individual Bob Garrad
26/04/1982 Exeter Milton Keynes National League 58-38
26/04/1982 Newcastle Sheffield Inter-League Challenge 39-39
26/04/1982 Reading Poole League Cup South 44-34
26/04/1982 Scunthorpe Berwick National League 48-48
27/04/1982 Crayford World Championship British Qualifying Round Individual Steve Wilcock
27/04/1982 Leicester Cradley Heath League Cup North 35-43
27/04/1982 Milton Keynes Exeter National League 50-45
27/04/1982 Weymouth Canterbury NL KOC R1 L2 60-36
28/04/1982 Belle Vue Birmingham League Cup North 45-33
28/04/1982 Ipswich Wimbledon League Cup South 48-29
28/04/1982 Long Eaton Rye House National League 47-49
28/04/1982 Poole Hackney League Cup South 42-36
29/04/1982 Middlesbrough Rye House National League 57-39
29/04/1982 Oxford World Championship British Qualifying Round Individual Derek Harrison
29/04/1982 Sheffield Halifax League Cup North Postponed Rain
29/04/1982 Wimbledon England v U.S.A. First Test 63-45
30/04/1982 Birmingham Poole BL KOC R1 L1 48-30
30/04/1982 Edinburgh Sheffield Inter-League Challenge 44-52
30/04/1982 Glasgow Rye House Challenge 60-36
30/04/1982 Hackney Eastbourne League Cup South 36-42
30/04/1982 Peterborough Ellesmere Port National League 47-49
01/05/1982 Belle Vue Swindon British League 56-21
01/05/1982 Berwick Middlesbrough National League 42-53
01/05/1982 Canterbury Crayford National League 52-43
01/05/1982 Cradley Heath King's Lynn British League 46-32
01/05/1982 Halifax Coventry League Cup North 46-32
01/05/1982 King's Lynn Leicester Junior Challenge 41-37
01/05/1982 Stoke Peterborough National League 50-46
02/05/1982 Boston Rye House National League 50-46
02/05/1982 Ellesmere Port Edinburgh National League 57-39
02/05/1982 Mildenhall Oxford National League 63-33
02/05/1982 Swindon England v U.S.A. Second Test 47-60
03/05/1982 Birmingham Swindon British League 43-35
03/05/1982 Cradley Heath Coventry League Cup North 34.5-43.5
03/05/1982 Ipswich Sheffield British League 49-29
03/05/1982 King's Lynn Belle Vue British League 35-42 Result on track 40-38
03/05/1982 Newcastle Exeter National League 61-35
03/05/1982 Peterborough Edinburgh National League 50-44
03/05/1982 Poole Eastbourne British League 39-39
03/05/1982 Reading Wimbledon League Cup South 43-35
03/05/1982 Rye House Boston National League 59-37
03/05/1982 Scunthorpe Middlesbrough National League 43-53
03/05/1982 Weymouth Milton Keynes National League 55-41
03/05/1982 Wimbledon Reading League Cup South Postponed Rain
04/05/1982 Crayford Newcastle National League Postponed Rain
04/05/1982 Leicester Sheffield League Cup North 46-32
04/05/1982 Milton Keynes Weymouth National League 49-47
05/05/1982 Long Eaton Newcastle National League 40-56
05/05/1982 Poole England v U.S.A. Third Test Postponed Rain
06/05/1982 Ipswich England v U.S.A. Third Test 42-66
06/05/1982 Middlesbrough Berwick National League 62-34
06/05/1982 Oxford Milton Keynes NL KOC R1 L1 54-42
06/05/1982 Sheffield Birmingham League Cup North 40-37
06/05/1982 Wimbledon Hackney League Cup South 43-35
07/05/1982 Birmingham Belle Vue League Cup North 38-40
07/05/1982 Edinburgh Crayford National League 50-45
07/05/1982 Ellesmere Port Newcastle Challenge 52-44
07/05/1982 Glasgow Weymouth National League Postponed Track licence suspended
07/05/1982 Hackney King's Lynn League Cup South 44-34
07/05/1982 Peterborough World Championship British Quarter Final Individual Simon Wigg
08/05/1982 Berwick Crayford National League 55-40
08/05/1982 Canterbury Ellesmere Port National League 47-49
08/05/1982 Coventry Reading British League 45-33
08/05/1982 Cradley Heath Leicester League Cup North 48-30
08/05/1982 Halifax Wimbledon British League 56-22
08/05/1982 King's Lynn Poole League Cup South 44-34
08/05/1982 Stoke Weymouth National League 48-48
08/05/1982 Swindon Belle Vue British League 36-42
09/05/1982 Belle Vue England v U.S.A. Fourth Test 61-47
09/05/1982 Boston Scunthorpe National League 60-36
09/05/1982 Eastbourne Reading League Cup South 44-34
09/05/1982 Mildenhall Weymouth National League 61-35
09/05/1982 Rye House Ellesmere Port National League 56-40
10/05/1982 Exeter Glasgow National League 73-23
10/05/1982 Newcastle Stoke National League 52-44
10/05/1982 Reading Eastbourne League Cup South 37-41
10/05/1982 Scunthorpe Long Eaton Challenge 54-42
11/05/1982 Crayford Canterbury National League 45-51
11/05/1982 Leicester Coventry League Cup North 40-38
11/05/1982 Milton Keynes Oxford NL KOC R1 L2 47-49
11/05/1982 Weymouth Glasgow National League 56-39
12/05/1982 Long Eaton Glasgow National League 63-33
12/05/1982 Poole Birmingham BL KOC R1 L2 44-34
13/05/1982 Ipswich Swindon League Cup South 46-32
13/05/1982 Middlesbrough Milton Keynes National League 71-25
13/05/1982 Oxford Peterborough National League 48-48
13/05/1982 Sheffield Halifax League Cup North 35-43
13/05/1982 Wimbledon League Select Challenge 38-40
14/05/1982 Birmingham World Championship British Semi-Final Individual Alan Grahame
14/05/1982 Edinburgh Scotland v England International 62-46
14/05/1982 Ellesmere Port Long Eaton National League 58-38
14/05/1982 Glasgow Boston National League 53-43
14/05/1982 Hackney World Championship British Semi-Final Individual Les Collins
14/05/1982 Peterborough Crayford National League 64-32
15/05/1982 Belle Vue Reading BL KOC R1 L1 57-18
15/05/1982 Berwick Boston National League 55-41
15/05/1982 Canterbury Glasgow National League 62-34
15/05/1982 Coventry Hackney British League 42-36
15/05/1982 Cradley Heath Ex-Vikings Challenge 41-37
15/05/1982 Halifax King's Lynn British League 51-27
15/05/1982 Mildenhall Peterborough National League 62-34
15/05/1982 Stoke Edinburgh National League Postponed Rain
15/05/1982 Swindon Poole Pride Of The South Trophy L1 43-35
16/05/1982 Boston Berwick National League 53-40
16/05/1982 King's Lynn U.S.A. v Australia v New Zealand v England World Team Cup UK QR 39 v 10 v 08 v 39 England win after run-off
16/05/1982 Rye House Edinburgh National League 57-38
16/05/1982 Rye House Glasgow National League 63-33
17/05/1982 Exeter Weymouth NL KOC R2 L1 60-36
17/05/1982 Newcastle Berwick National League Postponed Rain
17/05/1982 Reading Belle Vue BL KOC R1 L2 38-40
17/05/1982 Scunthorpe Peterborough NL KOC R2 L1 Postponed Rain
18/05/1982 Crayford Glasgow National League 56-38
18/05/1982 Leicester Halifax League Cup North Postponed Rain - not restaged
18/05/1982 Milton Keynes Edinburgh National League 43-53
18/05/1982 Weymouth Exeter NL KOC R2 L2 62-34
19/05/1982 Long Eaton Milton Keynes National League 60-36
19/05/1982 Poole England v U.S.A. Fifth Test 39-69
20/05/1982 Ipswich Reading League Cup South 40-38
20/05/1982 Middlesbrough Newcastle NL KOC R2 L1 53-43
20/05/1982 Oxford Edinburgh National League 47-48
20/05/1982 Sheffield Wimbledon British League 47-31
21/05/1982 Birmingham Birmingham v Cradley Heath v Leicester Three Team 35 v 45 v 28
21/05/1982 Edinburgh Scottish Junior League Open Championship Junior Individual Ronnie Craig
21/05/1982 Ellesmere Port Edinburgh NL KOC R2 L1 60-36
21/05/1982 Glasgow Exeter National League 52-43
21/05/1982 Hackney Swindon League Cup South 48-30
21/05/1982 Peterborough Scunthorpe NL KOC R2 L1 58-38
22/05/1982 Berwick Exeter National League 65-31
22/05/1982 Canterbury Long Eaton National League 52-44
22/05/1982 Coventry Ipswich BL KOC R1 L1 40-38
22/05/1982 Cradley Heath Sheffield BL KOC R1 L1 43-35
22/05/1982 Halifax Halifax v Belle Vue v Diamonds/Vikings v Young Dukes Four Team 29 v 17 v 14 v 36
22/05/1982 Stoke Boston NL KOC R2 L1 42-54
22/05/1982 Swindon Eastbourne BL KOC R1 L1 38-40
23/05/1982 Boston Stoke NL KOC R2 L2 59-37
23/05/1982 Eastbourne Halifax British League 43-35
23/05/1982 Mildenhall Oxford NL KOC R2 L1 44-34 Aband Heat 13 - rain
23/05/1982 Rye House Crayford NL KOC R2 L1 35-25 Aband RS Heat 10 - rain - result stands - see 31/05
23/05/1982 Scunthorpe Exeter National League 59-37
24/05/1982 Belle Vue King's Lynn British League 50-28
24/05/1982 Exeter Scunthorpe National League 51-45
24/05/1982 Newcastle Middlesbrough NL KOC R2 L2 55-41
24/05/1982 Reading Leicester British League 41-37
25/05/1982 Crayford Rye House NL KOC R2 L1 33-62
25/05/1982 Leicester Eastbourne British League 48-30
25/05/1982 Milton Keynes Canterbury National League 39-57
25/05/1982 Weymouth Scunthorpe National League 52-44
26/05/1982 Edinburgh Ellesmere Port NL KOC R2 L2 53-43
26/05/1982 Long Eaton Sheffield Inter-League Challenge 31-47
26/05/1982 Mildenhall Oxford NL KOC R2 L1 62-34
26/05/1982 Poole Belle Vue British League 36-42
27/05/1982 Middlesbrough Leicester Inter-League Challenge 46-50
27/05/1982 Oxford Mildenhall NL KOC R2 L2 23-13 Aband Heat 06 - rain
27/05/1982 Sheffield Cradley Heath BL KOC R1 L2 42-36
27/05/1982 Wimbledon Reading League Cup South 38-40
28/05/1982 Birmingham Sheffield League Cup North 54-24
28/05/1982 Glasgow Ellesmere Port National League 50-46
28/05/1982 Hackney Halifax BL KOC R1 L1 38-40
28/05/1982 Ipswich Coventry BL KOC R1 L2 46-31
28/05/1982 Peterborough Boston National League 53-43
29/05/1982 Belle Vue Poole British League 44-34
29/05/1982 Berwick Long Eaton NL KOC R2 L1 67-29
29/05/1982 Canterbury Canterbury v Kent v Overseas v Sussex Kent County Newspapers 4TT 19.5 v 26 v 25.5 v 24
29/05/1982 Coventry King's Lynn British League 43-35
29/05/1982 Cradley Heath Reading British League 40-38
29/05/1982 Halifax Hackney BL KOC R1 L2 45-33
29/05/1982 Stoke Scunthorpe National League 55-40
29/05/1982 Swindon Ipswich League Cup South 35-43
30/05/1982 Boston Mildenhall National League 49-47
30/05/1982 Eastbourne Wimbledon League Cup South 39-39
30/05/1982 Ellesmere Port Glasgow National League 70-26
31/05/1982 Birmingham Eastbourne British League 41-37
31/05/1982 Exeter Oxford National League 67-28
31/05/1982 King's Lynn Halifax British League 44-34
31/05/1982 Long Eaton Berwick NL KOC R2 L2 67-29
31/05/1982 Mildenhall Boston National League 53-43
31/05/1982 Newcastle Glasgow National League 69-27
31/05/1982 Poole Wimbledon Southern Trophy L1 43-35
31/05/1982 Reading Hackney Pirelli Whitsun Trophy 50-28
31/05/1982 Rye House Crayford NL KOC R2 L2 Postponed Crayford conceded - 23/05 result stands
31/05/1982 Rye House Weymouth National League 54-41
31/05/1982 Scunthorpe Stoke National League 47-49
31/05/1982 Swindon Coventry British League 42-36
31/05/1982 Wimbledon Poole Southern Trophy L2 44-34
01/06/1982 Crayford Peterborough National League 51-44
01/06/1982 Leicester Swindon British League 38-40
01/06/1982 Milton Keynes Milton Keynes v Mildenhall v Rye House Three Team 22 v 21 v 29
01/06/1982 Weymouth Newcastle National League 45-51
02/06/1982 Coventry World Championship British Final Individual Andy Grahame
03/06/1982 Ipswich Eastbourne League Cup South 44-32
03/06/1982 Middlesbrough Edinburgh National League 58-35
03/06/1982 Oxford Newcastle National League 32-64
03/06/1982 Sheffield Leicester League Cup North 43-35
03/06/1982 Wimbledon Cradley Heath British League 32-46
04/06/1982 Birmingham King's Lynn Challenge 47-31
04/06/1982 Edinburgh Mildenhall National League 34-62
04/06/1982 Ellesmere Port Rye House National League 59-37
04/06/1982 Glasgow Milton Keynes National League 50-42
04/06/1982 Hackney Ipswich League Cup South 42-35
04/06/1982 Peterborough Newcastle National League Postponed Rain
04/06/1982 Poole Sheba World Travel Best Pairs Best Pairs D. Kennedy & P. Crump
05/06/1982 Belle Vue Sheffield Challenge 41-37
05/06/1982 Berwick Mildenhall National League 67-29
05/06/1982 Canterbury Scunthorpe National League 57-39
05/06/1982 Cradley Heath Hackney British League 48-30
05/06/1982 Halifax Eastbourne British League 28-20 Aband Heat 08 - rain
05/06/1982 King's Lynn Leicester BL KOC R1 L1 48-30
05/06/1982 Stoke Milton Keynes National League Postponed Rain
05/06/1982 Swindon Reading British League 39-39
06/06/1982 Berwick Long Eaton NL KOC R2 Replay L1 67-29
06/06/1982 Boston Boston v Milton Keynes v Peterborough Three Team 35 v 16 v 21
06/06/1982 Eastbourne Swindon BL KOC R1 L2 46-32
06/06/1982 Mildenhall Middlesbrough National League 04-08 Aband Heat 02 - rain
06/06/1982 Rye House National League v Young England First Test 45-63
07/06/1982 Exeter National League v Young England Second Test 47-61
07/06/1982 Newcastle Berwick National League 60-36
07/06/1982 Reading Coventry British League 47-30
07/06/1982 Scunthorpe Peterborough NL KOC R2 L2 51-45
08/06/1982 Crayford Mildenhall National League 46-50
08/06/1982 Leicester King's Lynn BL KOC R1 L2 45-33
08/06/1982 Milton Keynes Scunthorpe National League 49-46
08/06/1982 Weymouth Newcastle Challenge 57-39
09/06/1982 Long Eaton Stoke National League 57-38
09/06/1982 Poole Swindon Pride Of The South Trophy L2 37-41
10/06/1982 Ipswich Birmingham British League 42-36
10/06/1982 Middlesbrough National League v Young England Third Test 37-71
10/06/1982 Oxford Exeter National League 47-48
10/06/1982 Sheffield Coventry British League 39-39
10/06/1982 Wimbledon King's Lynn British League 39-39
11/06/1982 Birmingham Midland Riders Championship Semi-Final Individual Alan Grahame
11/06/1982 Edinburgh Boston National League Postponed Rain
11/06/1982 Ellesmere Port Ellesmere Port v Oxford v Scunthorpe v Stoke NL 4TT QR B L1 41 v 08 v 21 v 26
11/06/1982 Glasgow Long Eaton National League Postponed Rain
11/06/1982 Hackney Poole British League 42.5-35.5
11/06/1982 Peterborough Berwick National League 56-40
12/06/1982 Belle Vue Birmingham British League 45-33
12/06/1982 Canterbury Berwick National League 41-55
12/06/1982 Coventry Wimbledon British League 16-08 Aband Heat 04 - rain
12/06/1982 Cradley Heath Dairy Crest Multi-National Pairs Best Pairs Postponed Rain
12/06/1982 Stoke Rye House National League 53-42
12/06/1982 Swindon King's Lynn British League 44-34
13/06/1982 Boston Middlesbrough National League 49-47
13/06/1982 Eastbourne Leicester British League 50-28
13/06/1982 Halifax England v Denmark First Test 60-48
13/06/1982 King's Lynn Swindon British League 37-41
13/06/1982 Mildenhall Milton Keynes National League 60-36
13/06/1982 Rye House Berwick National League 64-32
14/06/1982 Exeter Canterbury National League 57-39
14/06/1982 Newcastle Ellesmere Port National League 70-26
14/06/1982 Reading Sheffield British League 42-36
14/06/1982 Scunthorpe Crayford National League 57-39
15/06/1982 Crayford Berwick National League 55-41
15/06/1982 Leicester England v Denmark Second Test 66-42
15/06/1982 Milton Keynes Boston National League 55-41
15/06/1982 Weymouth Canterbury National League 61-35
16/06/1982 Edinburgh Edinburgh v Glasgow v Middlesbrough v Newcastle NL 4TT QR A L1 20 v 16 v 24 v 36
16/06/1982 Long Eaton Mildenhall National League 52-44
16/06/1982 Poole Hackney British League 39-39
17/06/1982 Ipswich Hackney British League 38-40
17/06/1982 Middlesbrough Middlesbrough v Edinburgh v Glasgow v Newcastle NL 4TT QR A L2 37 v 18 v 10 v 31
17/06/1982 Oxford Rye House National League 47-49
17/06/1982 Sheffield King's Lynn British League 45-33
17/06/1982 Wimbledon Halifax British League 41-37
18/06/1982 Ellesmere Port Berwick National League 61-35
18/06/1982 Glasgow Glasgow v Edinburgh v Middlesbrough v Newcastle NL 4TT QR A L3 25 v 17 v 18 v 36
18/06/1982 Hackney England v Denmark Third Test Postponed Rain
18/06/1982 Peterborough Peterborough v Canterbury v Crayford v Rye House NL 4TT QR D L1 29 v 25 v 11 v 31
19/06/1982 Belle Vue Hackney British League 53-25
19/06/1982 Berwick Ellesmere Port National League 43-53
19/06/1982 Canterbury Canterbury v Crayford v Peterborough v Rye House NL 4TT QR D L2 22 v 13 v 33 v 28
19/06/1982 Coventry Swindon British League 41-37
19/06/1982 Cradley Heath Ipswich League Cup Final L1 42-36
19/06/1982 Halifax Leicester British League 54-24
19/06/1982 Mildenhall Mildenhall v Boston v Exeter v Weymouth NL 4TT QR C L1 35 v 24 v 18 v 19
19/06/1982 Stoke Milton Keynes National League Postponed Rain
19/06/1982 Swindon Swindon v Leicester v Kent v Oxford Junior Four Team 42 v 20 v 19 v 15
20/06/1982 Boston Boston v Exeter v Mildenhall v Weymouth NL 4TT QR C L2 28 v 23 v 35 v 10
20/06/1982 Eastbourne Ipswich British League 39-39
20/06/1982 King's Lynn Coventry British League 39-39
20/06/1982 Rye House Rye House v Canterbury v Crayford v Peterborough NL 4TT QR D L3 39 v 16 v 15 v 26
21/06/1982 Birmingham Belle Vue British League Postponed Rain
21/06/1982 Exeter Exeter v Boston v Mildenhall v Weymouth NL 4TT QR C L3 36 v 08 v 25 v 27
21/06/1982 Newcastle Newcastle v Edinburgh v Glasgow v Middlesbrough NL 4TT QR A L4 41 v 16 v 11 v 28
21/06/1982 Reading Wimbledon British League 42-36
21/06/1982 Scunthorpe Long Eaton National League Postponed Rain
22/06/1982 Crayford Crayford v Canterbury v Peterborough v Rye House NL 4TT QR D L4 Postponed Rain
22/06/1982 Leicester Hackney British League Postponed Rain
22/06/1982 Milton Keynes Stoke National League Postponed Rain
22/06/1982 Weymouth Weymouth v Boston v Exeter v Mildenhall NL 4TT QR C L4 35 v 06 v 32 v 23
23/06/1982 Long Eaton Berwick NL KOC R2 Replay L2 Postponed Rain
23/06/1982 Poole Reading British League Postponed Rain
24/06/1982 Ipswich Cradley Heath League Cup Final L2 37-41
24/06/1982 Middlesbrough Glasgow National League 59-37
24/06/1982 Oxford Mildenhall NL KOC R2 L2 39-56
24/06/1982 Sheffield Birmingham British League 44-34
24/06/1982 Wimbledon Eastbourne British League 41-37
25/06/1982 Edinburgh Scunthorpe National League 24-17 Aband Heat 07 - rain
25/06/1982 Ellesmere Port Middlesbrough National League Postponed Rain
25/06/1982 Glasgow Berwick National League Postponed Rain
25/06/1982 Hackney Leicester British League Postponed Rain
25/06/1982 Peterborough Milton Keynes National League Postponed Rain
26/06/1982 Berwick Scunthorpe National League Postponed Rain
26/06/1982 Canterbury Oxford National League 36-60
26/06/1982 Coventry Sheffield British League 46-32
26/06/1982 Cradley Heath Heathens v Globetrotters v National Leaguers v Pirates Dave Perks Testimonial Postponed Rain
26/06/1982 Halifax Yorkshire Open Individual John Louis
26/06/1982 Stoke Exeter National League 61-35
26/06/1982 Swindon Birmingham Midland Cup R1 L1 44-34
27/06/1982 Boston Long Eaton National League 47-48
27/06/1982 Eastbourne Wimbledon British League 51-27
27/06/1982 Mildenhall Middlesbrough National League 60-35
27/06/1982 Milton Keynes Crayford National League 62-34
27/06/1982 Rye House Canterbury National League 55-40
28/06/1982 Birmingham Belle Vue British League 38-40
28/06/1982 Exeter Stoke National League 61-35
28/06/1982 Newcastle National League v Young England Fourth Test 48-60
28/06/1982 Reading Cradley Heath British League 32-46
28/06/1982 Scunthorpe Milton Keynes National League 47-49
29/06/1982 Crayford Milton Keynes National League Postponed Track unfit
29/06/1982 Leicester Halifax British League 38-40
29/06/1982 Weymouth Stoke National League 64-32
30/06/1982 Cradley Heath Belle Vue British League 46-32
30/06/1982 Long Eaton Berwick NL KOC R2 Replay L2 62-34
30/06/1982 Poole Wimbledon British League 37-41
01/07/1982 Middlesbrough Canterbury National League 56-39
01/07/1982 Oxford Oxford v Ellesmere Port v Scunthorpe v Stoke NL 4TT QR B L2 34 v 21 v 25 v 15
01/07/1982 Sheffield Poole British League 51-27
01/07/1982 Wimbledon Belle Vue British League 40-38
02/07/1982 Birmingham Cradley Heath British League 35-43
02/07/1982 Edinburgh Milton Keynes National League 46-50
02/07/1982 Ellesmere Port Canterbury National League 56-40
02/07/1982 Glasgow Newcastle National League 38-58
02/07/1982 Hackney Bonanza Pairs Championship Best Pairs Hackney 'A' J. Rasmussen & S. Willmott
02/07/1982 Peterborough Weymouth NL KOC QF L1 48-48
03/07/1982 Belle Vue Cradley Heath British League 48-30
03/07/1982 Berwick Milton Keynes National League 55-40
03/07/1982 Canterbury Weymouth National League 42-53
03/07/1982 Eastbourne Reading British League 45-33
03/07/1982 Halifax Poole British League 45-33
03/07/1982 King's Lynn Sheffield British League 46-32
03/07/1982 Stoke Stoke v Ellesmere Port v Oxford v Scunthorpe NL 4TT QR B L3 25 v 30 v 30 v 11
03/07/1982 Swindon Simmons Select Challenge 34-43
04/07/1982 Boston Lincolnshire Trophy Individual Robert Hollingworth
04/07/1982 Mildenhall Suffolk Open Junior Championship Junior Individual Carl Blackbird
04/07/1982 Rye House King's Lynn Junior Challenge 48-25
04/07/1982 White City World Championship Overseas Final Individual Dave Jessup
05/07/1982 Newcastle Milton Keynes National League 63-33
05/07/1982 Reading Poole British League 55-23 Result on track 56-22
05/07/1982 Scunthorpe Scunthorpe v Ellesmere Port v Oxford v Stoke NL 4TT QR B L4 23 v 34 v 31 v 08
06/07/1982 Crayford Boston National League 49-46
06/07/1982 Leicester Midland Riders Championship Semi-Final Individual Mitch Shirra
06/07/1982 Milton Keynes Newcastle National League 42-53
06/07/1982 Weymouth Rye House National League 59-37
07/07/1982 Glasgow Oxford National League 50-45
07/07/1982 Long Eaton Ellesmere Port National League 58-38
07/07/1982 Poole Leicester British League 38-40
08/07/1982 Ipswich King's Lynn British League 47-30
08/07/1982 Middlesbrough Oxford National League 67-29
08/07/1982 Sheffield Reading British League 50-28
08/07/1982 Wimbledon Hackney British League 48-30
09/07/1982 Birmingham Coventry British League 37-41
09/07/1982 Edinburgh National League v Young England Fifth Test 51-57
09/07/1982 Ellesmere Port Stoke National League 57-39
09/07/1982 Hackney Cradley Heath British League 42-36 Result declared void
09/07/1982 Peterborough Mildenhall National League 48-48
10/07/1982 Belle Vue Halifax BL KOC QF L1 44-34
10/07/1982 Berwick Newcastle National League 50-45
10/07/1982 Canterbury National League Select Challenge 47-49
10/07/1982 Coventry Ipswich British League 40-38
10/07/1982 Cradley Heath Dairy Crest Multi-National Pairs Best Pairs B. Penhall & L. King
10/07/1982 King's Lynn Wimbledon British League 46-32
10/07/1982 Mildenhall Rye House NL KOC QF L1 56-39
10/07/1982 Stoke Long Eaton National League 37-58
10/07/1982 Swindon Leicester British League 42-36
11/07/1982 Boston Glasgow National League 57-39
11/07/1982 Eastbourne Arlington Doubles Best Pairs J. Cook & P. Woods
11/07/1982 Halifax Belle Vue BL KOC QF L2 41-37
11/07/1982 Rye House Mildenhall NL KOC QF L2 60-35
12/07/1982 Exeter Edinburgh National League 59-37
12/07/1982 Newcastle Tom's 4 v Joe's 4 v Bobby's Buccaneers v Boro Tigers Testimonial 24 v 29 v 17 v 26
12/07/1982 Reading Birmingham British League 42-36
12/07/1982 Scunthorpe Boston National League 48-48
13/07/1982 Ballymena Cradley Heath v Ivan Mauger World Select Challenge 40-38
13/07/1982 Crayford Crayford v Canterbury v Peterborough v Rye House NL 4TT QR D L4 15 v 25 v 19 v 34
13/07/1982 Leicester Belle Vue British League 41-37
13/07/1982 Milton Keynes Glasgow National League 56-40
13/07/1982 Weymouth Edinburgh National League 57-39
14/07/1982 Cradley Heath Ipswich BL KOC QF L1 Postponed Rain
14/07/1982 Long Eaton Edinburgh National League 60-36
14/07/1982 Poole Swindon British League 35-43
15/07/1982 Ipswich Coventry British League 37-41
15/07/1982 Middlesbrough Peterborough National League Postponed Rain
15/07/1982 Oxford Glasgow National League 53-43
15/07/1982 Sheffield Yorkshire Television Trophy Individual Bruce Penhall
15/07/1982 Wimbledon Reading British League 40-37
16/07/1982 Birmingham Olympique Individual Hans Nielsen
16/07/1982 Edinburgh Peterborough National League 53-42
16/07/1982 Ellesmere Port Mildenhall National League 46-50
16/07/1982 Hackney Reading British League 21-27 Aband Heat 08 - Denny Pyeatt fatal accident
17/07/1982 Belle Vue Ipswich British League 37-41
17/07/1982 Berwick Peterborough National League 61-35
17/07/1982 Canterbury Exeter National League 53-43
17/07/1982 Coventry Halifax British League 46-32
17/07/1982 Cradley Heath Poole British League 45-33
17/07/1982 King's Lynn Birmingham BL KOC QF L1 43-35
17/07/1982 Stoke Oxford National League 31-64
17/07/1982 Swindon Sheffield British League 44-34
18/07/1982 Boston Newcastle NL KOC QF L1 47-49
18/07/1982 Eastbourne Swindon British League 44-34
18/07/1982 Glasgow Peterborough National League 50-46
18/07/1982 Halifax North v South Ian Cartwright Testimonial 51-45
18/07/1982 Mildenhall Stoke National League 75-21
18/07/1982 Rye House Exeter National League 61-34
19/07/1982 Birmingham King's Lynn BL KOC QF L2 43-35
19/07/1982 Exeter Berwick National League 55-41
19/07/1982 Newcastle Peterborough National League 72-24
19/07/1982 Reading Swindon British League 40-38
19/07/1982 Scunthorpe Oxford National League 50-46
20/07/1982 Crayford Newcastle National League 43-52
20/07/1982 Leicester Coventry British League 42-36
20/07/1982 Milton Keynes Long Eaton National League 51-45
20/07/1982 Weymouth Berwick National League 59-37
21/07/1982 Long Eaton Berwick National League 60-36
21/07/1982 Poole Cradley Heath British League 32-46
22/07/1982 Middlesbrough Mildenhall National League 55-41
22/07/1982 Oxford Berwick National League 50-46
22/07/1982 Sheffield Halifax Yorkshire Cup L1 47-30
22/07/1982 Wimbledon Dons Best Pairs Best Pairs M. Simmons & B. Oxley
23/07/1982 Edinburgh Rye House National League 44-51
23/07/1982 Ellesmere Port Middlesbrough National League 67-29
23/07/1982 Glasgow Mildenhall National League 52-44
23/07/1982 Hackney Hawks v Dons v Thommo's 4 Three Team 33 v 20 v 19
23/07/1982 Peterborough Oxford National League 56-40
24/07/1982 Belle Vue Eastbourne British League 48-30
24/07/1982 Berwick Rye House National League 64-31
24/07/1982 Canterbury Crayford Radio Medway Trophy L1 69-27
24/07/1982 Coventry Leicester British League 47-31
24/07/1982 Cradley Heath Birmingham British League 45-32
24/07/1982 Ipswich Wimbledon British League 51.5-26.5
24/07/1982 King's Lynn Reading British League 45-33
24/07/1982 Stoke Glasgow National League 49-47
24/07/1982 Swindon Halifax British League 41-37
25/07/1982 Eastbourne Belle Vue British League 35-43
25/07/1982 Halifax Swindon British League 36-41
25/07/1982 Peterborough Mildenhall v Rye House v Oxford v Exeter NL 4TT SF 1 15 v 14 v 12 v 07
25/07/1982 Peterborough Newcastle v Middlesbrough v E Port v Peterborough NL 4TT SF 2 16 v 12 v 10 v 10
25/07/1982 Peterborough Newcastle v Mildenhall v Middlesbrough v Rye House NL 4TT Final 17 v 15 v 13 v 03
26/07/1982 Birmingham Hackney British League 42-36
26/07/1982 Exeter Mildenhall National League 45-51
26/07/1982 Newcastle Boston NL KOC QF L2 62-34
26/07/1982 Reading Ipswich British League 37-41
26/07/1982 Scunthorpe Peterborough National League 50-46
27/07/1982 Crayford Middlesbrough National League 41-54
27/07/1982 Leicester Reading British League 40-38
27/07/1982 Milton Keynes Brett Alderton Memorial Trophy Individual Bo Petersen
27/07/1982 Weymouth Mildenhall National League 58-38
28/07/1982 Cradley Heath Golden Hammer Individual Kenny Carter
28/07/1982 Long Eaton Boston National League 47-49
28/07/1982 Poole Coventry British League 41-37
29/07/1982 Ipswich Cradley Heath BL KOC QF L1 38.5-39.5
29/07/1982 Middlesbrough Scunthorpe National League 64-32
29/07/1982 Oxford Milton Keynes National League 48-48
29/07/1982 Sheffield Belle Vue British League 50-28
29/07/1982 Weymouth Peterborough NL KOC QF L2 53-43
29/07/1982 Wimbledon Leicester British League 37-41
30/07/1982 Birmingham Swindon Midland Cup R1 L2 37-41
30/07/1982 Edinburgh Canterbury National League 52-41
30/07/1982 Ellesmere Port Berwick NL KOC QF L1 69-26
30/07/1982 Hackney Sheffield British League Postponed Rain
30/07/1982 Peterborough Glasgow National League 64-32
31/07/1982 Berwick Canterbury National League 64-32
31/07/1982 Canterbury Junior Championship Of Great Britain Individual Peter Carr
31/07/1982 Coventry Poole British League 49-29
31/07/1982 Halifax Sheffield Yorkshire Cup L2 42-36
31/07/1982 King's Lynn Eastbourne British League 42-36
31/07/1982 Stoke Milton Keynes National League 54-42
31/07/1982 Swindon Cradley Heath British League 33-45
01/08/1982 Boston Oxford National League 66-30
01/08/1982 Eastbourne Wimbledon BL KOC QF L1 43-35
01/08/1982 Glasgow Canterbury National League 60-36
01/08/1982 Mildenhall Newcastle National League 49-47
01/08/1982 Rye House Stoke National League 73-23
02/08/1982 Exeter Crayford National League 66-30
02/08/1982 Newcastle Canterbury National League 71-25
02/08/1982 Reading Andersson's 7 v Davis' 7 Denny Pyeatt Memorial Tr. 47-30
02/08/1982 Reading Schwartz's 7 v Penhall's 7 Denny Pyeatt Memorial Tr. 35-43
02/08/1982 Scunthorpe Long Eaton National League 39-57
03/08/1982 Crayford Canterbury Radio Medway Trophy L2 51-41
03/08/1982 Leicester King's Lynn British League 45-32
03/08/1982 Milton Keynes Ellesmere Port National League 47-48
03/08/1982 Weymouth Swindon Inter-League Challenge 44-34
04/08/1982 Coventry Midland Riders Championship Final Individual Erik Gundersen
04/08/1982 Long Eaton Middlesbrough National League 63-33
04/08/1982 Poole Halifax British League 50-28
05/08/1982 Exeter Newcastle National League 45-50
05/08/1982 Ipswich Star Of Anglia Individual Hans Nielsen
05/08/1982 Middlesbrough Boston National League 56-39
05/08/1982 Oxford Hartford Motors Supporters Club Trophy Individual Martin Yeates
05/08/1982 Sheffield Eastbourne British League 46-31
05/08/1982 Wimbledon Coventry British League 40-38
06/08/1982 Edinburgh Boston National League 44-52
06/08/1982 Ellesmere Port Milton Keynes National League 58-38
06/08/1982 Glasgow Middlesbrough National League 55-40
06/08/1982 Hackney England v Denmark Third Test 40-68
06/08/1982 Peterborough Weymouth National League 34-62
06/08/1982 Swindon Evening Advertiser Superstars Individual Phil Crump
07/08/1982 Belle Vue Coventry British League 45-33
07/08/1982 Berwick Ellesmere Port NL KOC QF L2 64-32
07/08/1982 Canterbury Newcastle National League 38-58
07/08/1982 Cradley Heath Sheffield British League 50-28
07/08/1982 Halifax Reading British League 46-32
07/08/1982 Stoke Pride Of The Potteries Individual Steve Lawson
08/08/1982 Belle Vue True Brits v Rest Of The World Chris Morton Testimonial 39-39
08/08/1982 Boston Crayford National League 66-30
08/08/1982 Eastbourne Birmingham British League 46-32
08/08/1982 King's Lynn Cradley Heath British League 30-48
08/08/1982 Mildenhall Joe Cobbold Trophy Individual Carl Baldwin
08/08/1982 Rye House Newcastle National League 49-47
09/08/1982 Cradley Heath Ipswich BL KOC QF L2 41-37
09/08/1982 Exeter Weymouth National League 52-44
09/08/1982 Newcastle Crayford National League 72-24
09/08/1982 Reading Halifax British League 49-29
10/08/1982 Crayford Hort Griffiths v Kestrels v McDonalds v P&H Coaches Four Team 23 v 20 v 18 v 35
10/08/1982 Leicester Poole British League 43-35
10/08/1982 Milton Keynes Stoke National League 59-37
10/08/1982 Weymouth Exeter National League 62-34
11/08/1982 Long Eaton Oxford National League 70-26
11/08/1982 Poole Birmingham British League 39-39
12/08/1982 Ipswich Swindon British League 54-24
12/08/1982 Middlesbrough Peterborough National League 60-36
12/08/1982 Oxford Boston National League 39-57
12/08/1982 Sheffield Northern Riders Championship Individual Shawn Moran
12/08/1982 Stoke Berwick National League 43-53
12/08/1982 Wimbledon London Riders Championship Individual Kai Niemi
13/08/1982 Birmingham Sheffield British League 42-36
13/08/1982 Edinburgh Stoke National League 57-39
13/08/1982 Ellesmere Port Exeter National League 57-39
13/08/1982 Glasgow Scunthorpe National League 62-34
13/08/1982 Hackney King's Lynn British League 45-33
14/08/1982 Belle Vue Wimbledon British League 53-25
14/08/1982 Berwick Stoke National League 55-40
14/08/1982 Canterbury Middlesbrough National League 48-48
14/08/1982 Coventry Cradley Heath British League 40-38
14/08/1982 Eastbourne Hackney British League 25-22 Aband Heat 08 - rain
14/08/1982 Halifax Birmingham British League 40-38
14/08/1982 King's Lynn Leicester British League 40-38
14/08/1982 Swindon Ipswich British League 41-37
15/08/1982 Boston Peterborough National League 50-46
15/08/1982 Mildenhall Glasgow National League 68-28
15/08/1982 Rye House Middlesbrough National League 53-41
15/08/1982 White City U.S.A. v West Germany v Czechoslovakia v Denmark World Team Cup Final 37 v 18 v 17 v 24
16/08/1982 Cradley Heath Halifax British League 46-32
16/08/1982 Exeter Rye House National League 34-19 Aband RS Heat 09 - rain - result stands - see 27/09
16/08/1982 Newcastle Weymouth NL KOC SF L1 63-32
16/08/1982 Reading Eastbourne British League 41-37
16/08/1982 Scunthorpe Glasgow National League 63-33
17/08/1982 Crayford Weymouth National League 58-37
17/08/1982 Leicester Golden Gauntlets Individual Abandoned Heat 12 - rain
17/08/1982 Milton Keynes Rye House National League 52-43
18/08/1982 Long Eaton Peterborough National League 61-35
18/08/1982 Poole Hartwell Blue Riband Individual Bobby Schwartz
19/08/1982 Ipswich Daily Mirror-Weslake 16 Lap Classic Individual Phil Crump
19/08/1982 Middlesbrough Ellesmere Port Challenge 61-35
19/08/1982 Oxford Canterbury National League 29-32 Aband Heat 10 - rain
19/08/1982 Sheffield Leicester British League 47-31
19/08/1982 Weymouth Crayford National League 61-35
19/08/1982 Wimbledon Eastbourne BL KOC QF L2 40-38
20/08/1982 Edinburgh Oxford National League 73-23
20/08/1982 Ellesmere Port Rye House NL KOC SF L1 71-25
20/08/1982 Glasgow Berwick National League 53-43
20/08/1982 Hackney Swindon British League 47-31
20/08/1982 Peterborough Exeter National League 55-41
21/08/1982 Belle Vue Sheffield British League 40-38
21/08/1982 Berwick Oxford National League Postponed Rain
21/08/1982 Canterbury Peterborough National League 49-47
21/08/1982 Coventry Birmingham British League 33-45
21/08/1982 Cradley Heath Eastbourne British League 49-29
21/08/1982 Halifax Ipswich British League 38-40
21/08/1982 Stoke Boston National League 49-47
21/08/1982 Swindon Poole British League 46-32
22/08/1982 Boston Ellesmere Port National League 47-49
22/08/1982 Eastbourne Sheffield British League 39-39
22/08/1982 Mildenhall Mildenhall Cubs v Leicester Select Junior Challenge 45-33
22/08/1982 Rye House Scunthorpe National League 58-38
23/08/1982 Exeter Middlesbrough National League 52-44
23/08/1982 Newcastle Oxford National League 74-22
23/08/1982 Reading King's Lynn British League 44-34
23/08/1982 Scunthorpe Rye House National League 51-45
24/08/1982 Crayford Stoke National League Postponed Rain
24/08/1982 Leicester Hackney British League Postponed Rain
24/08/1982 Milton Keynes Mildenhall National League Postponed Rain
24/08/1982 Weymouth Middlesbrough National League 61-35
25/08/1982 Long Eaton Scunthorpe National League 68-28
25/08/1982 Poole Sheffield British League 38-40
26/08/1982 Ipswich Poole British League 47-31
26/08/1982 Middlesbrough Weymouth National League 57-39
26/08/1982 Oxford Scunthorpe National League 44-51
26/08/1982 Sheffield Hackney British League 52-26
26/08/1982 Stoke Ellesmere Port National League 45-51
26/08/1982 Wimbledon Simmons Select v Ross Select Challenge Postponed Rain
27/08/1982 Edinburgh Weymouth National League 52-44
27/08/1982 Ellesmere Port Peterborough National League 55-41
27/08/1982 Glasgow Stoke National League 64-31
27/08/1982 Hackney Eastbourne British League 43-34
28/08/1982 Belle Vue Ex-Hull Challenge 40-38
28/08/1982 Berwick Weymouth National League 47-49
28/08/1982 Canterbury Edinburgh National League 44-52
28/08/1982 Coventry Eastbourne British League 46-32
28/08/1982 Cradley Heath Swindon Midland Cup SF L1 49-29
28/08/1982 Stoke Potteries Junior Open Championship Junior Individual Mitchell Barker
28/08/1982 Swindon National League Pairs Championship Best Pairs Weymouth M. Yeates & S. Wigg
29/08/1982 Boston Canterbury National League 57-39
29/08/1982 Eastbourne King's Lynn British League 45-33
29/08/1982 Mildenhall Edinburgh National League 66-30
30/08/1982 Birmingham Eastbourne Challenge 41-37
30/08/1982 Exeter Poole Inter-League Challenge 32-46
30/08/1982 Halifax Belle Vue British League 38-39
30/08/1982 King's Lynn Hackney British League 39-39
30/08/1982 Newcastle Middlesbrough National League 66-30
30/08/1982 Reading Swindon Sarjent's Tools Trophy L1 37-41
30/08/1982 Rye House Crayford National League Postponed Rain
30/08/1982 Rye House Mildenhall National League 49-47
30/08/1982 Scunthorpe Canterbury National League 58-37
30/08/1982 Swindon Cradley Heath Midland Cup SF L2 24-54
30/08/1982 Swindon Reading Sarjent's Tools Trophy L2 30.5-47.5
30/08/1982 Weymouth Oxford National League 62-34
30/08/1982 Wimbledon Ipswich British League 31-47
31/08/1982 Crayford Edinburgh National League 53-43
31/08/1982 Leicester Hackney British League 43-35
31/08/1982 Milton Keynes Oxford National League 58-37
31/08/1982 Weymouth Newcastle NL KOC SF L2 35-61
01/09/1982 Coventry Harvey Plant Brandonapolis Individual Tommy Knudsen
01/09/1982 Long Eaton Weymouth National League 61-35
01/09/1982 Poole King's Lynn British League 43-35
02/09/1982 Ipswich Belle Vue British League 36-42
02/09/1982 Middlesbrough Newcastle National League 44-52
02/09/1982 Oxford Stoke National League 55-41
02/09/1982 Sheffield Cradley Heath British League 43-35
02/09/1982 Wimbledon Birmingham British League 43-35
03/09/1982 Birmingham Halifax British League 48-30
03/09/1982 Edinburgh Berwick National League 43-53
03/09/1982 Ellesmere Port Weymouth National League 58-38
03/09/1982 Hackney Wimbledon British League 39-39
03/09/1982 Peterborough Middlesbrough National League 46-50
04/09/1982 Belle Vue Leicester British League 53-25
04/09/1982 Berwick Edinburgh National League 63-33
04/09/1982 Canterbury Rye House National League 53-43
04/09/1982 Cradley Heath Coventry British League 45-33
04/09/1982 Eastbourne Hackney British League 38-40
04/09/1982 Glasgow Weymouth National League 51-45
04/09/1982 Halifax Sheffield British League 39-39
04/09/1982 King's Lynn Ipswich British League 41-37
04/09/1982 Stoke Newcastle National League 35-61
04/09/1982 Swindon Wimbledon British League 36-42
05/09/1982 Boston Milton Keynes National League Postponed Rain
05/09/1982 Mildenhall Exeter National League 18-06 Aband Heat 04 - rain
05/09/1982 Rye House Crayford National League 64-31
05/09/1982 Rye House Ellesmere Port NL KOC SF L2 59-37
05/09/1982 White City British Open Individual Dennis Sigalos
06/09/1982 Exeter Ellesmere Port National League 58-38
06/09/1982 Newcastle Edinburgh National League 27-08 Aband Heat 06 - rain
06/09/1982 Reading Hackney British League 43-35
06/09/1982 Scunthorpe Mildenhall National League 50-46
07/09/1982 Crayford Long Eaton National League 46-50
07/09/1982 Leicester Cradley Heath British League 41-37
07/09/1982 Milton Keynes Mildenhall National League 12-11 Aband Heat 04 - overwatered track
07/09/1982 Weymouth Ellesmere Port National League 56-40
08/09/1982 Long Eaton Crayford National League 59-37
08/09/1982 Poole Ipswich British League 36-42
09/09/1982 Ipswich Eastbourne British League 40-38
09/09/1982 Middlesbrough Crayford National League 56-40
09/09/1982 Oxford Ellesmere Port National League 45-51
09/09/1982 Sheffield Halifax British League 48-30
09/09/1982 Wimbledon Swindon British League 43-35
10/09/1982 Edinburgh Scunthorpe National League 41-47 Aband RS Heat 15 - curfew - result stands
10/09/1982 Ellesmere Port Oxford National League 60-36
10/09/1982 Glasgow Crayford National League 46-49
10/09/1982 Hackney Belle Vue British League 35-43
10/09/1982 Peterborough Rye House National League 54-42
11/09/1982 Belle Vue Reading British League 52-26
11/09/1982 Berwick Glasgow National League 54-42
11/09/1982 Canterbury Eastbourne Inter-League Challenge 38-58
11/09/1982 Coventry Leicester Midland Cup SF L1 37-41
11/09/1982 Cradley Heath Heathens v Cheetahs v Invaders v Overseas M & B Handicap Fours 34 v 13 v 23 v 26
11/09/1982 Halifax Pairs Championship Best Pairs K. Carter & E. Monaghan
11/09/1982 King's Lynn Poole British League 43-35
11/09/1982 Stoke Middlesbrough National League 46-50
11/09/1982 Swindon Birmingham British League 41-37
12/09/1982 Boston Edinburgh National League 59-37
12/09/1982 Eastbourne Poole British League 54-24
12/09/1982 Mildenhall Ellesmere Port National League 55-41
12/09/1982 Oxford Middlesbrough National League 47-49
12/09/1982 Rye House Long Eaton National League 52-43
13/09/1982 Birmingham King's Lynn BL KOC QF Replay L1 40-38
13/09/1982 Exeter Peterborough National League 64-32
13/09/1982 Newcastle Rye House National League 67-28
13/09/1982 Reading Wimbledon Southern Cup 44-34
13/09/1982 Scunthorpe Edinburgh National League 49-47
14/09/1982 Crayford Kent Kestrels v Hackney Past & Present Laurie Etheridge Testimonial 44-34
14/09/1982 Leicester Coventry Midland Cup SF L2 34-44
14/09/1982 Milton Keynes Berwick National League 53-42
14/09/1982 Weymouth Peterborough National League 53-43
15/09/1982 Long Eaton Exeter National League 61-35
15/09/1982 Poole Wimbledon Southern Cup 44-34
16/09/1982 Ipswich Reading British League 39-39
16/09/1982 Middlesbrough Exeter National League 70-26
16/09/1982 Sheffield Swindon British League 41-37
16/09/1982 Stoke Canterbury National League 49-47
16/09/1982 Wimbledon W.J. Cearns Memorial Shield Individual Larry Ross
17/09/1982 Birmingham Poole British League 46-31
17/09/1982 Edinburgh Exeter National League 53-41
17/09/1982 Glasgow Rye House National League 54-41
17/09/1982 Hackney Halifax British League 49-29
17/09/1982 Hackney Sheffield British League 47-31
17/09/1982 Peterborough Newcastle National League 41-55
18/09/1982 Coventry Wimbledon British League 49-29
18/09/1982 Cradley Heath Eastbourne BL KOC SF L1 48-30
18/09/1982 Halifax Hackney British League 49-28
18/09/1982 King's Lynn Littlechild Trophy Individual Dennis Sigalos
18/09/1982 Swindon Leicester Challenge 50-28
18/09/1982 Wimbledon National League Riders Championship Individual Joe Owen
19/09/1982 Berwick Stars Of Tomorrow Junior Individual Martin McKinna
19/09/1982 Boston Exeter National League 64-32
19/09/1982 Eastbourne Cradley Heath BL KOC SF L2 41-36
19/09/1982 Ipswich Mike Lanham Testimonial Best Pairs M. Lanham & D. Sigalos
19/09/1982 Mildenhall Scunthorpe National League 62-34
19/09/1982 Newcastle Edinburgh National League 59-37
19/09/1982 Rye House Peterborough National League 52-44
20/09/1982 Belle Vue Halifax British League 52-26
20/09/1982 Birmingham Leicester British League 47-31
20/09/1982 Exeter Long Eaton National League 52.5-43.5
20/09/1982 Newcastle Weymouth National League 66-30
20/09/1982 Reading Poole Southern Cup 43-35
20/09/1982 Scunthorpe Scunthorpe Junior Open Junior Individual Jim Burdfield
21/09/1982 Crayford Ellesmere Port National League Postponed Rain
21/09/1982 Leicester Sheffield British League 40-38
21/09/1982 Milton Keynes Peterborough National League 50-46
21/09/1982 Weymouth Long Eaton National League 56-40
22/09/1982 Cradley Heath Swindon British League 49-29
22/09/1982 Edinburgh Glasgow National League 51-44
22/09/1982 Long Eaton Handicap Best Pairs Best Pairs J. Frankland & N. Allott
22/09/1982 Poole Reading British League Postponed Rain
23/09/1982 Ipswich Halifax British League 03-03 Aband Heat 01 - rain
23/09/1982 Oxford Mildenhall National League 43-53
23/09/1982 Sheffield Pairs Championship Best Pairs D. Bargh & W. Brown
23/09/1982 Wimbledon Poole British League 42-36
24/09/1982 Birmingham Ipswich British League Postponed Rain
24/09/1982 Ellesmere Port Newcastle National League Postponed Rain
24/09/1982 Glasgow Edinburgh National League Postponed Rain
24/09/1982 Hackney Coventry British League Postponed Rain
24/09/1982 Peterborough Milton Keynes National League Postponed Rain
25/09/1982 Berwick Scunthorpe National League 63-33
25/09/1982 Canterbury Young Britons Challenge 42-53
25/09/1982 Coventry Belle Vue British League 38-40
25/09/1982 Halifax Cradley Heath British League 42-36
25/09/1982 King's Lynn Birmingham BL KOC QF Replay L2 42-36
25/09/1982 Stoke Edinburgh National League 54-42
25/09/1982 Swindon Hackney British League 41-37
26/09/1982 Boston Milton Keynes National League 62-34
26/09/1982 Cradley Heath England v U.S.A. v Australasia v Denmark Inter-Nations 4TT L1 28 v 35 v 17 v 27
26/09/1982 Eastbourne Wimbledon Southern Cup 52-26
26/09/1982 Rye House Oxford National League 64-32
26/09/1982 Scunthorpe Newcastle National League 40-56
27/09/1982 Exeter Rye House National League Postponed Rain - not restaged - 16/08 result stands
27/09/1982 Newcastle Boston Supernational QF L1 69-27
27/09/1982 Reading England v U.S.A. v Australasia v Denmark Inter-Nations 4TT L2 29 v 46 v 10 v 23
28/09/1982 Crayford Scunthorpe National League 55-41
28/09/1982 Leicester Ipswich British League 38-40
28/09/1982 Milton Keynes Mildenhall National League 47-49
28/09/1982 Weymouth Stars Of Tomorrow Junior Individual Rob Mather Abandoned after SF 2 - winner declared
29/09/1982 Belle Vue Junior Championship Junior Individual Lee Edwards
29/09/1982 Long Eaton Ellesmere Port Supernational QF L1 56-40
29/09/1982 Mildenhall Rye House National League Postponed Rain
29/09/1982 Poole Eastbourne Southern Cup Postponed Rain
30/09/1982 Ipswich Leicester British League 43-35
30/09/1982 Middlesbrough Rye House Supernational QF L1 56-40
30/09/1982 Oxford Long Eaton National League 48-48
30/09/1982 Sheffield England v U.S.A. v Australasia v Denmark Inter-Nations 4TT L3 30 v 23 v 20 v 35
30/09/1982 Wimbledon Eastbourne Southern Cup 45-33
01/10/1982 Birmingham Reading British League 45-32
01/10/1982 Edinburgh Berwick Border & Lothian Shield L1 40-38
01/10/1982 Glasgow Long Eaton National League Postponed Rain
01/10/1982 Hackney Coventry British League 34-43
01/10/1982 Hackney Ipswich British League 42-36
01/10/1982 Peterborough Canterbury National League 54-42
02/10/1982 Belle Vue King's Lynn BL KOC SF L1 49-29
02/10/1982 Berwick Long Eaton National League 73-23
02/10/1982 Canterbury Red Star Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 37-23 Aband Heat 10 - rain
02/10/1982 Cradley Heath Ipswich British League 40-37
02/10/1982 Halifax Coventry British League 37-40
02/10/1982 Stoke Stoke v Leicester v Long Eaton v Swindon Junior Four Team 28 v 12 v 20 v 29
02/10/1982 Swindon Eastbourne British League Postponed Rain
03/10/1982 Boston Newcastle Supernational QF L2 31-65
03/10/1982 Eastbourne England v U.S.A. v Australasia v Denmark Inter-Nations 4TT L4 25 v 46 v 01 v 36
03/10/1982 Ellesmere Port Long Eaton Supernational QF L2 62-34
03/10/1982 King's Lynn Belle Vue BL KOC SF L2 36-42
03/10/1982 Mildenhall Peterborough Challenge 57-39
03/10/1982 Rye House Middlesbrough Supernational QF L2 44-52
04/10/1982 Cradley Heath Coventry Midland Cup Final L1 43-35
04/10/1982 Exeter Red Star Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 38-39
04/10/1982 Newcastle Middlesbrough Supernational SF L1 64-32
04/10/1982 Reading Belle Vue British League 38-40
05/10/1982 Crayford Exeter National League 49-47
05/10/1982 Leicester Elf Golden Gauntlets Individual Tommy Knudsen
05/10/1982 Milton Keynes Anglia Junior League Riders Championship Junior Individual Postponed Rain
05/10/1982 Weymouth Mildenhall Supernational QF L1 50-46
06/10/1982 Birmingham Red Star Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 40-38
06/10/1982 Long Eaton Central Junior League Riders Championship Junior Individual Steve Bishop
06/10/1982 Poole Reading British League 38-40
07/10/1982 Ipswich Avco Trust-Daily Star Golden Sovereign Individual Melvyn Taylor
07/10/1982 Middlesbrough Newcastle Supernational SF L2 43-49
07/10/1982 Oxford Weymouth National League 45-51
07/10/1982 Sheffield Bluey Wilkinson Memorial Trophy Individual Larry Ross
07/10/1982 Wimbledon Poole Southern Cup 45-33
07/10/1982 Wimbledon Reading Southern Cup 41-37
08/10/1982 Hackney Birmingham British League 36-41
08/10/1982 Peterborough Boston Alton Challenge L1 61-35
09/10/1982 Belle Vue Sheffield Cock O' The North Trophy L1 54-24
09/10/1982 Berwick Edinburgh Border & Lothian Shield L2 51-27
09/10/1982 Coventry Birmingham Challenge 46-32
09/10/1982 Cradley Heath Leicester British League 47-31
09/10/1982 Halifax Eastbourne British League 54-24
09/10/1982 Swindon Red Star Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 45-33
10/10/1982 Boston David Gagen Select v Ex-Cudas David Gagen Testimonial 45-33
10/10/1982 Eastbourne Coventry British League 49-29
10/10/1982 Ellesmere Port Newcastle National League 51-45 Also NL KOC Final L1
10/10/1982 Glasgow Edinburgh National League 51-44
10/10/1982 Mildenhall Weymouth Supernational QF L2 51-44
10/10/1982 Peterborough Milton Keynes National League 62-34
10/10/1982 Rye House Red Star Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 54-41
11/10/1982 Coventry Cradley Heath Midland Cup Final L2 44-34
11/10/1982 Newcastle Ellesmere Port NL KOC Final L2 73-23
11/10/1982 Reading Red Star Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 48-30
12/10/1982 Crayford Stoke National League Postponed Rain
12/10/1982 Leicester Wimbledon British League 50-28
12/10/1982 Milton Keynes King's Lynn Inter-League Challenge Postponed Rain
13/10/1982 Long Eaton Boston Challenge 51-45
13/10/1982 Poole Eastbourne Southern Cup Postponed Rain
14/10/1982 Crayford Stoke National League 70-26
14/10/1982 Ipswich Cradley Heath British League 40-38
14/10/1982 Oxford Canterbury National League 49-46
14/10/1982 Sheffield Doug Wyer Select Challenge 48-48
14/10/1982 Wimbledon Tommy Jansson Memorial Trophy Individual Bobby Schwartz
15/10/1982 Birmingham King's Lynn British League 49-29
15/10/1982 Birmingham Wimbledon British League 41-37
15/10/1982 Ellesmere Port Mildenhall Supernational SF L1 63-33
15/10/1982 Hackney Leicester British League 41-37
15/10/1982 Swindon Newton Oils Marathon Individual Alan Grahame
16/10/1982 Belle Vue British League Riders Championship Individual Kenny Carter
16/10/1982 Canterbury Ferreira's Globetrotters Challenge 40-44
16/10/1982 Swindon Central Junior League Select Junior Challenge Postponed Rain
17/10/1982 Berwick Oxford National League 72-24
17/10/1982 Boston Peterborough Alton Challenge L2 62-34
17/10/1982 Eastbourne Poole Southern Cup 41-36
17/10/1982 Eastbourne Reading Southern Cup 44-34
17/10/1982 Glasgow Long Eaton National League 63-32
17/10/1982 Halifax Belle Vue Challenge 43-34
17/10/1982 King's Lynn Birmingham British League 44-34
17/10/1982 King's Lynn Leicester Border Trophy L1 34-44
17/10/1982 Mildenhall Ellesmere Port Supernational SF L2 49-46
17/10/1982 Rye House Newcastle Challenge 47-49
18/10/1982 Exeter Exeter Past & Present v Swindon Martin Hewlett Benefit 54-42
18/10/1982 Newcastle Newcastle 'A' v Newcastle 'B' v Belle Vue v Sheffield Four Team 33 v 13 v 23 v 27
18/10/1982 Reading Eastbourne Southern Cup 43-35
19/10/1982 Crayford Ellesmere Port National League 69-26
19/10/1982 Leicester Birmingham British League 49-29
19/10/1982 Milton Keynes King's Lynn Inter-League Challenge 37-59
20/10/1982 Cradley Heath Dave Perks Testimonial Select Dave Perks Testimonial Postponed Rain
20/10/1982 Poole Eastbourne Southern Cup Postponed Rain
21/10/1982 Ipswich Halifax British League Postponed Rain
21/10/1982 Oxford Oxford 'A' v Oxford 'B' v Reading v Swindon Four Team Postponed Rain
21/10/1982 Sheffield Belle Vue Cock O' The North Trophy L2 40-38
21/10/1982 Wimbledon Hackney London Cup L1 Postponed Rain
22/10/1982 Birmingham Ipswich British League 41-37
22/10/1982 Ellesmere Port Newcastle Supernational Final L1 47-49
22/10/1982 Glasgow Buccaneers Challenge 36-36
22/10/1982 Hackney Reading British League Postponed Rain
22/10/1982 Hackney Wimbledon London Cup L1 Postponed Rain
23/10/1982 Berwick Glasgow Clyde-Border Trophy L1 59-37
23/10/1982 Cradley Heath Belle Vue BL KOC Final L1 46-32
23/10/1982 Halifax Kenny's Dukes v Ian's Tykes Challenge 51-33
23/10/1982 King's Lynn Pride Of The East Individual Tommy Knudsen
23/10/1982 Swindon Eastbourne British League 30-48
24/10/1982 Eastbourne Cradley Heath British League 39-38
24/10/1982 Mildenhall Ipswich Inter-League Challenge 27-51
24/10/1982 Rye House Hackney Inter-League Challenge 37-41
25/10/1982 Ipswich Halifax British League 46-32
25/10/1982 Newcastle Ellesmere Port Supernational Final L2 72-24
26/10/1982 Crayford Milton Keynes National League 76-20
26/10/1982 Leicester King's Lynn Border Trophy L2 44-33
26/10/1982 Milton Keynes Anglia Junior League Riders Championship Junior Individual Chris Pidcock
27/10/1982 Belle Vue Joe Owen Select Challenge 36-42
27/10/1982 Cradley Heath Dave Perks Testimonial Select Dave Perks Testimonial 59-49
28/10/1982 Ipswich Trackstar Gala Pairs Trophy Best Pairs D. Sigalos & A. Hines
28/10/1982 Wimbledon Harvey Plant Laurels Individual Malcolm Simmons
29/10/1982 Glasgow Berwick Clyde-Border Trophy L2 Postponed Rain
29/10/1982 Hackney Cradley Heath British League 40-38
29/10/1982 Hackney Reading British League 42-36
29/10/1982 Leicester Anglia Junior League v Scottish Junior League Junior Challenge 50-27
29/10/1982 Swindon Central Junior League Select Junior Challenge 46-32 Result unconfirmed
30/10/1982 Belle Vue Cradley Heath BL KOC Final L2 43-35
30/10/1982 Berwick Graham Jones All Stars Graham Jones Testimonial Postponed Rain
30/10/1982 Halifax Halifax v Dukes v Newcastle/Ellesmere Port v Sheffield Four Team 33 v 26 v 20 v 17
30/10/1982 Swindon Reading Martin Hewlett Benefit 43-35
31/10/1982 Berwick Graham Jones All Stars Graham Jones Testimonial 39-57
31/10/1982 Glasgow Berwick Clyde-Border Trophy L2 Postponed Restaging of Graham Jones Testimonial
31/10/1982 Glasgow Cumbrians v Lanarkshire Eagles v Ayrshire Rebels Three Team 22 v 24 v 25
31/10/1982 Mildenhall Exeter National League 74-22
31/10/1982 Mildenhall Rye House National League 61-35


© British Speedway Promoters' Association | Site Design and Production AP Media