BRITISH LEAGUE RESULTS (1960 - 1984)
ELITE LEAGUE TABLE - TEST
1968 SEASON RESULTS

Date Track Opposition Competition Result Note
22/03/1968 Hackney Wolverhampton British League Division 1 42-36
25/03/1968 Exeter Hackney Challenge 53-25
29/03/1968 Hackney Glasgow British League Division 1 47-31
29/03/1968 Wolverhampton Crossroads Television Trophy Individual Barry Briggs
30/03/1968 Belle Vue Newcastle Challenge 48-30
30/03/1968 Coventry Cradley Heath British League Division 1 53-25
30/03/1968 King's Lynn Glasgow British League Division 1 36-42
30/03/1968 Swindon Halifax British League Division 1 48-30
01/04/1968 Exeter Coventry Challenge 40-38
02/04/1968 West Ham Wimbledon Supporters Trophy L1 48-29
04/04/1968 Oxford Swindon Challenge 37-41
04/04/1968 Sheffield Belle Vue I.C.T. Trophy L1 43-35
05/04/1968 Glasgow Coatbridge Champagne Derby L1 51-45
05/04/1968 Hackney King's Lynn British League Division 1 41-37
05/04/1968 Wolverhampton Newport British League Division 1 43-34
06/04/1968 Belle Vue Sheffield I.C.T. Trophy L2 43-34
06/04/1968 Coatbridge Glasgow Champagne Derby L2 54-42
06/04/1968 Cradley Heath Coventry British League Division 1 37-41
06/04/1968 Halifax Wolverhampton British League Division 1 49-29
06/04/1968 King's Lynn Maid's Head Discotheque Trophy Individual Ken McKinlay
06/04/1968 Swindon Oxford British League Division 1 45-33
08/04/1968 Exeter Cradley Heath British League Division 1 61-16
09/04/1968 Leicester King's Lynn British League Division 1 48-30
09/04/1968 West Ham Belle Vue British League Division 1 41-36
11/04/1968 Sheffield Halifax British League Division 1 42-36
12/04/1968 Glasgow Leicester British League Division 1 47-31
12/04/1968 Hackney West Ham Easter Challenge 46-32
12/04/1968 Newport Newcastle Challenge 42-35
12/04/1968 Oxford King's Lynn Easter Egg Cup L1 39-39
12/04/1968 Poole Exeter Easter Trophy L1 39-39
12/04/1968 Swindon Coventry British League Division 1 43-34
12/04/1968 Wolverhampton Cradley Heath British League Division 1 45-33
13/04/1968 Belle Vue Wimbledon British League Division 1 52-26
13/04/1968 Coatbridge Sheffield British League Division 1 42-36
13/04/1968 Coventry Glasgow British League Division 1 48-30
13/04/1968 Cradley Heath Wolverhampton Challenge 42-36
13/04/1968 Halifax Swindon British League Division 1 45-33
13/04/1968 King's Lynn Oxford Easter Egg Cup L2 46-32
15/04/1968 Exeter Poole Easter Trophy L2 44-34
15/04/1968 Halifax Belle Vue British League Division 1 52-26
15/04/1968 King's Lynn Coatbridge British League Division 1 50-28
15/04/1968 Newcastle Glasgow British League Division 1 45-33
15/04/1968 Wimbledon West Ham Supporters Trophy L2 44-33
16/04/1968 Leicester Sheffield British League Division 1 39-37
16/04/1968 West Ham Hackney BL Div 1 KOC R1 55-52
17/04/1968 Poole Wimbledon British League Division 1 45-32
18/04/1968 Oxford West Ham British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
18/04/1968 Sheffield Newport British League Division 1 51-27
18/04/1968 Wimbledon Coatbridge British League Division 1 51-26
19/04/1968 Glasgow Coventry British League Division 1 47-31
19/04/1968 Hackney Swindon British League Division 1 47-31
19/04/1968 Newport Cradley Heath British League Division 1 47-31
19/04/1968 Wolverhampton Oxford British League Division 1 43-35
20/04/1968 Belle Vue Wolverhampton British League Division 1 41-37
20/04/1968 Coatbridge Oxford British League Division 1 54-24
20/04/1968 Coventry King's Lynn British League Division 1 47-31
20/04/1968 Cradley Heath Exeter British League Division 1 42-36
20/04/1968 Halifax Leicester British League Division 1 47-31
20/04/1968 Swindon Glasgow British League Division 1 61-17
22/04/1968 Exeter Glasgow British League Division 1 50-28
22/04/1968 Newcastle King's Lynn British League Division 1 40-38
23/04/1968 Leicester Halifax British League Division 1 41-37
23/04/1968 West Ham Coatbridge British League Division 1 43-35
24/04/1968 Poole Coatbridge British League Division 1 38-40
25/04/1968 Oxford Belle Vue British League Division 1 43-35
25/04/1968 Sheffield Newcastle British League Division 1 50-27
25/04/1968 Wimbledon Swindon British League Division 1 43-34
26/04/1968 Glasgow Cradley Heath British League Division 1 39-39
26/04/1968 Hackney Wimbledon British League Division 1 52-26
26/04/1968 Newport Coventry British League Division 1 42-36
26/04/1968 Wolverhampton Leicester British League Division 1 46-31
27/04/1968 Belle Vue Oxford British League Division 1 52-26
27/04/1968 Coatbridge Glasgow BL Div 1 KOC R1 66-42
27/04/1968 Coventry Wolverhampton British League Division 1 45-33
27/04/1968 Cradley Heath Poole British League Division 1 43-35
27/04/1968 Halifax Exeter BL Div 1 KOC R1 57-51
27/04/1968 King's Lynn West Ham British League Division 1 38-40
27/04/1968 Swindon Sheffield British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
29/04/1968 Newcastle Exeter British League Division 1 50-28
30/04/1968 Leicester Belle Vue British League Division 1 44-34
30/04/1968 West Ham Coventry British League Division 1 46-32
01/05/1968 Poole King's Lynn British League Division 1 45-33
02/05/1968 Exeter King's Lynn British League Division 1 59-19
02/05/1968 Oxford Cradley Heath British League Division 1 30-47
02/05/1968 Sheffield West Ham Challenge 47-31
02/05/1968 Wimbledon Halifax British League Division 1 42-35
03/05/1968 Glasgow Wimbledon British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
03/05/1968 Hackney Oxford British League Division 1 46-32
03/05/1968 Newport Poole Challenge 50-46
03/05/1968 Wolverhampton Coventry Challenge 45-33
04/05/1968 Belle Vue Coventry British League Division 1 55-23
04/05/1968 Coatbridge Newcastle British League Division 1 13-05 Aband Heat 03 - rain
04/05/1968 Cradley Heath Sheffield British League Division 1 42-35
04/05/1968 Halifax Glasgow British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
04/05/1968 King's Lynn Hackney British League Division 1 36-42
04/05/1968 Swindon Poole British League Division 1 53-24
06/05/1968 Exeter Halifax British League Division 1 58-19
06/05/1968 Newcastle Belle Vue British League Division 1 59-19
07/05/1968 Leicester Glasgow British League Division 1 43-35
07/05/1968 West Ham Cradley Heath British League Division 1 39-38
08/05/1968 Belle Vue Colts Canterbury British League Division 2 55-23
08/05/1968 Poole West Ham British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
09/05/1968 Oxford Wolverhampton British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
09/05/1968 Sheffield Leicester British League Division 1 45-33
09/05/1968 Wimbledon Coventry British League Division 1 54-24
10/05/1968 Glasgow Oxford British League Division 1 49-29
10/05/1968 Hackney Leicester British League Division 1 43-35
10/05/1968 Newport Swindon British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
10/05/1968 Wolverhampton Newcastle British League Division 1 29-19 Aband Heat 08 - rain
11/05/1968 Coatbridge Cradley Heath British League Division 1 51-27
11/05/1968 Coventry Exeter British League Division 1 43-35
11/05/1968 Halifax Hackney British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
11/05/1968 King's Lynn Newport British League Division 1 40-38
11/05/1968 Rayleigh Plymouth British League Division 2 40-34
11/05/1968 Swindon Belle Vue British League Division 1 56-22
13/05/1968 Cradley Heath Alan Hunt Memorial Trophy Individual Hasse Holmqvist
13/05/1968 Exeter Hackney British League Division 1 51-27
13/05/1968 Newcastle Sheffield British League Division 1 46-32
14/05/1968 Leicester Coventry BL Div 1 KOC R2 52-56
14/05/1968 West Ham Poole British League Division 1 45-33
15/05/1968 Oxford Wimbledon British League Division 1 43-35
15/05/1968 Poole Cradley Heath British League Division 1 39-39
16/05/1968 Sheffield Glasgow British League Division 1 51-27
16/05/1968 Wimbledon Oxford British League Division 1 37-41
17/05/1968 Glasgow Coatbridge British League Division 1 38-40
17/05/1968 Hackney West Ham British League Division 1 42-36
17/05/1968 King's Lynn Cradley Heath British League Division 1 39-39
17/05/1968 Newport Belle Vue British League Division 1 46-32
17/05/1968 Wolverhampton Halifax BL Div 1 KOC R2 60-47
18/05/1968 Belle Vue King's Lynn British League Division 1 40-38
18/05/1968 Berwick Newcastle Colts Challenge 37-41
18/05/1968 Canterbury Belle Vue Colts British League Division 2 38-39
18/05/1968 Coatbridge Scottish Open Best Pairs Championship Best Pairs R. Eide & W. Templeton
18/05/1968 Coventry Swindon British League Division 1 43-35
18/05/1968 Cradley Heath Newcastle British League Division 1 38-40
18/05/1968 Halifax Sheffield British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
18/05/1968 Rayleigh Weymouth British League Division 2 47-31
18/05/1968 West Ham Leicester British League Division 1 50-28
20/05/1968 Exeter Belle Vue British League Division 1 46-31
20/05/1968 Newcastle Coatbridge BL Div 1 KOC R2 77-30
21/05/1968 Leicester Hackney British League Division 1 39-39
21/05/1968 West Ham Wolverhampton British League Division 1 52-25
22/05/1968 Belle Vue Colts Berwick British League Division 2 54-24
22/05/1968 Poole Newport BL Div 1 KOC R2 56-52
23/05/1968 Oxford Coventry British League Division 1 41-37
23/05/1968 Sheffield Cradley Heath BL Div 1 KOC R2 71-37
23/05/1968 Wimbledon King's Lynn BL Div 1 KOC R2 60-48
24/05/1968 Glasgow West Ham British League Division 1 31-47
24/05/1968 Hackney Coatbridge British League Division 1 40-36
24/05/1968 Newport Newcastle British League Division 1 14-10 Aband Heat 04 - rain
24/05/1968 Plymouth Weymouth British League Division 2 Postponed Rain
24/05/1968 Wolverhampton Poole British League Division 1 48-30
25/05/1968 Belle Vue World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Ivan Mauger
25/05/1968 Berwick Belle Vue Colts British League Division 2 28-49
25/05/1968 Canterbury Best Pairs Best Pairs K. Vale & B. Lee
25/05/1968 Coatbridge Poole British League Division 1 44-34
25/05/1968 Coventry World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Nigel Boocock
25/05/1968 Cradley Heath Hackney British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
25/05/1968 Halifax World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Jim Airey
25/05/1968 King's Lynn World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Malcolm Simmons
25/05/1968 Rayleigh Teesside Challenge Postponed Rain
25/05/1968 Swindon Oxford BL Div 1 KOC R2 58-50
26/05/1968 Weymouth Plymouth British League Division 2 Postponed Rain
27/05/1968 Exeter World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Martin Ashby
27/05/1968 Newcastle World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Ivan Mauger
28/05/1968 Leicester World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Bill Andrew
28/05/1968 West Ham World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Norman Hunter
29/05/1968 Belle Vue Colts Rayleigh British League Division 2 46-31
29/05/1968 Poole World Championship Qualifying Round Individual John Boulger
30/05/1968 Oxford World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Colin Gooddy
30/05/1968 Sheffield World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Charlie Monk
30/05/1968 Teesside Berwick British League Division 2 43-34
30/05/1968 Wimbledon World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Martin Ashby
31/05/1968 Glasgow World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Bob Kilby
31/05/1968 Hackney World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Barry Briggs
31/05/1968 Newport World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Cyril Francis
31/05/1968 Plymouth Weymouth British League Division 2 41-36
31/05/1968 Wolverhampton World Championship Qualifying Round Individual James Bond
01/06/1968 Belle Vue West Ham BL Div 1 KOC R2 64-44
01/06/1968 Berwick Teesside Challenge 39-39
01/06/1968 Canterbury Canterbury v Midlands v Plymouth v Weymouth Four Team 24 v 20 v 28 v 28
01/06/1968 Coatbridge World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Martin Ashby
01/06/1968 Cradley Heath World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Bob Andrews
01/06/1968 Halifax Coventry British League Division 1 42-36
01/06/1968 King's Lynn Newcastle British League Division 1 41-37
01/06/1968 Rayleigh Canterbury British League Division 2 45-33
01/06/1968 Swindon World Championship Qualifying Round Individual Barry Briggs
02/06/1968 Weymouth Plymouth British League Division 2 42-36
03/06/1968 Belfast Dunmore Open Meeting Championship Individual Bob Kilby
03/06/1968 Exeter Newport British League Division 1 53-25
03/06/1968 Nelson Belle Vue Colts British League Division 2 46-32
03/06/1968 Newcastle Halifax Challenge 38-40
03/06/1968 Wimbledon Wills Internationale Individual Nigel Boocock
04/06/1968 Leicester Oxford British League Division 1 44-34
04/06/1968 West Ham Newcastle British League Division 1 44-34
05/06/1968 Poole Hackney British League Division 1 39-39
06/06/1968 Oxford Coatbridge British League Division 1 43-35
06/06/1968 Sheffield Wimbledon British League Division 1 50-28
06/06/1968 Teesside Nelson British League Division 2 35-42
07/06/1968 Berwick Midland Select Challenge 46-30
07/06/1968 Glasgow Wimbledon British League Division 1 40-38
07/06/1968 Hackney Cradley Heath British League Division 1 43-35
07/06/1968 Newport Coatbridge British League Division 1 43-35
07/06/1968 Plymouth Reading British League Division 2 42-36
07/06/1968 Wolverhampton Coventry British League Division 1 33-44
08/06/1968 Belle Vue Cradley Heath British League Division 1 47-31
08/06/1968 Canterbury Rayleigh British League Division 2 39-39
08/06/1968 Coatbridge West Ham British League Division 1 48-30
08/06/1968 Coventry Newport British League Division 1 46-32
08/06/1968 Halifax Glasgow British League Division 1 50-27
08/06/1968 Halifax Sheffield British League Division 1 39-39
08/06/1968 King's Lynn Wolverhampton British League Division 1 40-38
08/06/1968 Nelson Crayford British League Division 2 46-32
08/06/1968 Swindon Leicester British League Division 1 43-35
09/06/1968 Weymouth Teesside British League Division 2 49-29
10/06/1968 Belfast Dunmore All Stars Challenge Result unknown
10/06/1968 Cradley Heath Swindon British League Division 1 39-39
10/06/1968 Exeter Poole British League Division 1 52-26
10/06/1968 Newcastle Oxford British League Division 1 41-37
11/06/1968 Leicester Newcastle British League Division 1 44-34
11/06/1968 West Ham Hackney British League Division 1 41-37
12/06/1968 Belle Vue Colts Plymouth British League Division 2 48-30
12/06/1968 Crayford Nelson British League Division 2 50-27
12/06/1968 Poole Coventry British League Division 1 43-35
13/06/1968 Oxford Wolverhampton Midland Cup R1 L1 42-36
13/06/1968 Sheffield Cradley Heath British League Division 1 53-25
13/06/1968 Teesside Rayleigh British League Division 2 40-37
13/06/1968 Wimbledon Great Britain v Sweden World League 43-35
14/06/1968 Glasgow Halifax British League Division 1 34-44
14/06/1968 Hackney Sheffield British League Division 1 42-35
14/06/1968 King's Lynn Belle Vue British League Division 1 41-37
14/06/1968 Newport Swindon British League Division 1 47-31
14/06/1968 Wolverhampton Oxford Midland Cup R1 L2 37-41
15/06/1968 Belfast Dunmore All Stars Challenge Result unknown
15/06/1968 Belle Vue Glasgow British League Division 1 50-28
15/06/1968 Berwick Reading British League Division 2 41-34
15/06/1968 Canterbury Weymouth British League Division 2 44-34
15/06/1968 Coatbridge Wimbledon British League Division 1 46-32
15/06/1968 Coventry Poole British League Division 1 49-29
15/06/1968 Cradley Heath King's Lynn British League Division 1 46-32
15/06/1968 Halifax Great Britain v Sweden World League 51-27
15/06/1968 Rayleigh Belle Vue Colts Challenge 49-27
15/06/1968 Swindon Exeter British League Division 1 50-28
16/06/1968 Weymouth Crayford British League Division 2 39-39
17/06/1968 Exeter West Ham British League Division 1 41-37
17/06/1968 Newcastle Poole British League Division 1 43-35
17/06/1968 Reading Nelson British League Division 2 41-37
18/06/1968 Leicester Cradley Heath Midland Cup R1 L1 45-32
18/06/1968 West Ham Exeter British League Division 1 48-30
19/06/1968 Belle Vue Colts Reading British League Division 2 53-25
19/06/1968 Crayford Berwick British League Division 2 57-21
19/06/1968 Poole Newport British League Division 1 43-35
20/06/1968 Oxford Swindon British League Division 1 38-40
20/06/1968 Sheffield Coventry British League Division 1 51-27
20/06/1968 Teesside Canterbury British League Division 2 51-27
20/06/1968 Wimbledon Hackney British League Division 1 46-32
21/06/1968 Glasgow Sheffield British League Division 1 38-40
21/06/1968 Hackney Youth Of The World Challenge 39-39
21/06/1968 Newport Halifax British League Division 1 45-33
21/06/1968 Plymouth Nelson British League Division 2 50-28
21/06/1968 Wolverhampton Great Britain v Sweden First Test 52-55
22/06/1968 Belle Vue Poole British League Division 1 45-33
22/06/1968 Berwick Berwick Best Pairs Best Pairs R. Williams & C. Robertson Plus R. Ferguson (reserve)
22/06/1968 Canterbury Belle Vue Colts Challenge L1 39-36
22/06/1968 Coatbridge Great Britain v Sweden Second Test 37-71
22/06/1968 Coventry Hackney British League Division 1 41-36
22/06/1968 Cradley Heath Leicester Midland Cup R1 L2 Postponed Rain
22/06/1968 Halifax Newport British League Division 1 47-31
22/06/1968 King's Lynn C.T.S. Trophy Individual Ken McKinlay
22/06/1968 Rayleigh Teesside British League Division 2 41-36
22/06/1968 Swindon Wolverhampton British League Division 1 46-32
23/06/1968 Weymouth Reading British League Division 2 39-39
24/06/1968 Exeter Westernapolis Individual Eric Boocock
24/06/1968 Newcastle Cradley Heath British League Division 1 40-38
24/06/1968 Reading Plymouth British League Division 2 50-28
25/06/1968 Leicester Swindon British League Division 1 45-33
25/06/1968 West Ham Wimbledon British League Division 1 43-35
26/06/1968 Belle Vue Colts Crayford British League Division 2 57-21
26/06/1968 Poole World Championship British Semi-Final Individual Postponed Rain
27/06/1968 Oxford West Ham British League Division 1 46-32
27/06/1968 Sheffield World Championship British Semi-Final Individual Barry Briggs
27/06/1968 Teesside Reading North-South Cup L1 47-31
27/06/1968 Wimbledon Newcastle BL Div 1 KOC QF 64-44
28/06/1968 Glasgow Swindon British League Division 1 43-35
28/06/1968 Hackney Poole British League Division 1 47-31
28/06/1968 Newport Sheffield British League Division 1 49-29
28/06/1968 Wolverhampton Coventry BL Div 1 KOC QF 58-50
29/06/1968 Berwick Teesside British League Division 2 38-40
29/06/1968 Canterbury Crayford Kent Cup L1 43-35
29/06/1968 Coatbridge Newport British League Division 1 48-30
29/06/1968 Coventry Belle Vue British League Division 1 37-41
29/06/1968 Cradley Heath Wolverhampton British League Division 1 49-29
29/06/1968 Halifax Oxford British League Division 1 52-26
29/06/1968 King's Lynn Leicester British League Division 1 41-37
29/06/1968 Nelson Rayleigh British League Division 2 46-31
29/06/1968 Swindon Newcastle British League Division 1 38-39
29/06/1968 West Ham Great Britain v Russia World League 52-26
30/06/1968 Weymouth Nelson British League Division 2 42-36
01/07/1968 Exeter Great Britain v Russia World League 51-27
01/07/1968 Newcastle Newport British League Division 1 09-02 Aband Heat 02 - rain
01/07/1968 Reading Weymouth British League Division 2 49-29
02/07/1968 Leicester Exeter British League Division 1 40-38
02/07/1968 Poole World Championship British Semi-Final Individual Ivan Mauger
02/07/1968 West Ham King's Lynn British League Division 1 48-30
03/07/1968 Coventry England v Russia First Test 58-50
03/07/1968 Crayford Canterbury Kent Cup L2 41-34
04/07/1968 Oxford Leicester British League Division 1 43-35
04/07/1968 Sheffield Poole British League Division 1 51-27
04/07/1968 Teesside Teesside Open Championship Individual Allan Brown
04/07/1968 Wimbledon Newport British League Division 1 49-29
05/07/1968 Berwick Canterbury British League Division 2 52-26
05/07/1968 Glasgow Poole British League Division 1 46-32
05/07/1968 Hackney Belle Vue British League Division 1 48-30
05/07/1968 Newport England v Russia Second Test 68-40
05/07/1968 Plymouth Belle Vue Colts British League Division 2 43-35
05/07/1968 Wolverhampton Swindon British League Division 1 43-35
06/07/1968 Belle Vue England v Russia Third Test 77-31
06/07/1968 Canterbury Reading British League Division 2 45-33
06/07/1968 Coatbridge Wolverhampton British League Division 1 53-23
06/07/1968 Cradley Heath Glasgow British League Division 1 53-25
06/07/1968 Halifax Dairy Festival Trophy Individual Dave Younghusband
06/07/1968 King's Lynn Coventry Challenge 54-24
06/07/1968 Nelson Berwick British League Division 2 54-23
06/07/1968 Rayleigh Crayford British League Division 2 46-30
06/07/1968 Swindon Wimbledon British League Division 1 39-38
07/07/1968 Weymouth Rayleigh British League Division 2 Postponed Rain
08/07/1968 Belfast Dunmore Belfast v Scotland Challenge 48-47
08/07/1968 Exeter Oxford British League Division 1 50-28
08/07/1968 Newcastle Leicester British League Division 1 40-38
08/07/1968 Reading Berwick British League Division 2 45-33
09/07/1968 Leicester Wolverhampton British League Division 1 40-38
09/07/1968 West Ham Halifax British League Division 1 42-35
10/07/1968 Belle Vue Colts Canterbury Challenge L2 45-33
10/07/1968 Crayford Plymouth British League Division 2 Postponed Rain
10/07/1968 Glasgow Wolverhampton British League Division 1 49-29
10/07/1968 Poole Swindon BL Div 1 KOC QF Postponed Rain
11/07/1968 Sheffield Best Pairs Best Pairs K. McKinlay & B. Maxted
11/07/1968 Teesside Weymouth British League Division 2 50-28
11/07/1968 Wimbledon World Championship British Final Individual Ivan Mauger
12/07/1968 Hackney Great Britain v Poland World League 60-18
12/07/1968 Newport Hackney British League Division 1 46-32
12/07/1968 Wolverhampton West Ham British League Division 1 41-37
13/07/1968 Belle Vue Swindon British League Division 1 55-23
13/07/1968 Berwick Crayford British League Division 2 44-33
13/07/1968 Canterbury Teesside British League Division 2 42-36
13/07/1968 Coventry Great Britain v Poland World League 40-38
13/07/1968 Cradley Heath Coatbridge British League Division 1 54-24
13/07/1968 Halifax Wimbledon British League Division 1 50-28
13/07/1968 King's Lynn Poole British League Division 1 50-28
13/07/1968 Nelson Reading British League Division 2 53-25
13/07/1968 Oxford Newport British League Division 1 54-24
13/07/1968 Rayleigh Plymouth Challenge 38-40
14/07/1968 Weymouth Belle Vue Colts British League Division 2 34-43
15/07/1968 Exeter Coatbridge British League Division 1 53-25
15/07/1968 Newcastle England v Poland First Test Rained Off Rain - not restaged
15/07/1968 Reading Stadium Trophy Individual Graham Plant
16/07/1968 Leicester Coventry British League Division 1 37-41
16/07/1968 West Ham Sheffield British League Division 1 24-18 Aband Heat 07 - rain
17/07/1968 Belle Vue Halifax British League Division 1 49-29
17/07/1968 Poole England v Poland Second Test 55-53
18/07/1968 Oxford Newcastle British League Division 1 41-37
18/07/1968 Sheffield England v Poland Third Test 61-47
18/07/1968 Teesside Belle Vue Colts British League Division 2 40-37
18/07/1968 Wimbledon West Ham British League Division 1 41-37
19/07/1968 Coatbridge Belle Vue British League Division 1 Postponed Belle Vue arrived late
19/07/1968 Coatbridge Northern Aces Challenge 40-38
19/07/1968 Hackney Newcastle British League Division 1 42-36
19/07/1968 King's Lynn Swindon British League Division 1 42-36
19/07/1968 Newport Wimbledon British League Division 1 46-32
19/07/1968 Plymouth Canterbury British League Division 2 47-31
19/07/1968 Wolverhampton Glasgow British League Division 1 45-33
20/07/1968 Berwick Tweedmouth Feast Trophy Race Individual Mark Hall
20/07/1968 Canterbury Crayford British League Division 2 40-37
20/07/1968 Coventry Coatbridge British League Division 1 47-31
20/07/1968 Cradley Heath Belle Vue British League Division 1 45-33
20/07/1968 Halifax King's Lynn British League Division 1 44-34
20/07/1968 Nelson Teesside British League Division 2 43-35
20/07/1968 Rayleigh Eastern Counties Championship Individual Postponed Rain
20/07/1968 Swindon Great Britain v Sweden Third Test 62-46
21/07/1968 Weymouth Rayleigh British League Division 2 38-40
22/07/1968 Exeter Wolverhampton British League Division 1 51-27
22/07/1968 Newcastle Hackney British League Division 1 46-32
22/07/1968 Reading Teesside British League Division 2 39-39
23/07/1968 Leicester Midland Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Nigel Boocock
23/07/1968 West Ham Newport British League Division 1 50-28
24/07/1968 Crayford Rayleigh British League Division 2 49-28
24/07/1968 Poole Belle Vue British League Division 1 36-42
25/07/1968 Oxford Halifax British League Division 1 51-26
25/07/1968 Sheffield Hackney British League Division 1 43-35
25/07/1968 Teesside Plymouth British League Division 2 47-31
25/07/1968 Wimbledon Glasgow British League Division 1 49-29
26/07/1968 Glasgow Belle Vue British League Division 1 44-34
26/07/1968 Hackney Coatbridge Challenge 64-44
26/07/1968 Newport Oxford British League Division 1 53-25
26/07/1968 Plymouth Weymouth Challenge 46-32
26/07/1968 Poole Swindon BL Div 1 KOC QF 54-54
26/07/1968 Wolverhampton Wimbledon British League Division 1 34-44
27/07/1968 Belle Vue Leningrad Auto Club (Russia) International Challenge 48-30
27/07/1968 Berwick Nelson British League Division 2 37-41
27/07/1968 Canterbury Rayleigh Challenge 44-34
27/07/1968 Coatbridge Leicester British League Division 1 Postponed Leicester arrived late
27/07/1968 Coatbridge The Rest Challenge 41-37
27/07/1968 Coventry West Ham British League Division 1 42-36
27/07/1968 Halifax Newcastle British League Division 1 40-38
27/07/1968 King's Lynn Sheffield British League Division 1 49-29
27/07/1968 Swindon Cradley Heath British League Division 1 36-42
28/07/1968 Weymouth Canterbury British League Division 2 48-29
29/07/1968 Cradley Heath Midland Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Roy Trigg
29/07/1968 Exeter Wimbledon British League Division 1 49-29
29/07/1968 Newcastle Northern Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Ivan Mauger
29/07/1968 Reading Rayleigh British League Division 2 44-34
30/07/1968 Leicester Leningrad Auto Club (Russia) International Challenge 60-17
30/07/1968 West Ham Wimbledon 40th Anniversary Meeting 39-39
31/07/1968 Belle Vue Colts Teesside British League Division 2 46-31
31/07/1968 Coventry Midland Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Nigel Boocock
31/07/1968 Crayford Reading British League Division 2 50-28
31/07/1968 Poole Exeter British League Division 1 40-38
01/08/1968 Oxford Midland Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Roy Trigg
01/08/1968 Sheffield Northern Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Charlie Monk
01/08/1968 Teesside Stadium Silver Helmet Individual Dave Schofield
01/08/1968 Wimbledon Poole British League Division 1 41-37
02/08/1968 Berwick Weymouth British League Division 2 43-33
02/08/1968 Glasgow Hackney British League Division 1 36-42
02/08/1968 Hackney Superama Individual Anders Michanek
02/08/1968 Newport Newport Trophy Individual Norman Hunter
02/08/1968 Plymouth Guards Trophy Individual Mike Cake
02/08/1968 Wolverhampton Sheffield British League Division 1 49-29
03/08/1968 Belle Vue West Ham British League Division 1 44-34
03/08/1968 Canterbury Berwick British League Division 2 40-37
03/08/1968 Coatbridge Hackney British League Division 1 53-25
03/08/1968 Cradley Heath Leicester Midland Cup R1 L2 37-41
03/08/1968 Halifax Northern Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Ivan Mauger
03/08/1968 King's Lynn West Of England Challenge 39-39
03/08/1968 Nelson Nelson Trophy Individual John Poyser
03/08/1968 Swindon Coventry Challenge 43-35
04/08/1968 Newcastle The Rest Eddie Glennon Trophy 49-59
04/08/1968 Weymouth Berwick British League Division 2 48-28
05/08/1968 Exeter Coventry British League Division 1 51-27
05/08/1968 Newcastle West Ham British League Division 1 49-29
05/08/1968 Reading Belle Vue Colts British League Division 2 37-40
06/08/1968 West Ham World Championship Nordic-British Final Individual Ivan Mauger
07/08/1968 Belle Vue Northern Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Eric Boothroyd
07/08/1968 Poole Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge Postponed Rain
08/08/1968 Oxford Hackney British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
08/08/1968 Sheffield West Ham British League Division 1 41-37
08/08/1968 Teesside Crayford British League Division 2 48-30
08/08/1968 Wimbledon Belle Vue British League Division 1 54-24
09/08/1968 Glasgow Northern Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Charlie Monk
09/08/1968 Hackney Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 46-32
09/08/1968 Leicester West Ham British League Division 1 41-37
09/08/1968 Newport King's Lynn British League Division 1 42-36
09/08/1968 Plymouth Plymouth Select v Rayleigh Select Challenge 48-30
09/08/1968 Plymouth Rayleigh British League Division 2 Postponed Rayleigh travel problems
09/08/1968 Wolverhampton Midland Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Barry Briggs
10/08/1968 Berwick Berwick Festival Trophy Individual Brian Whaley
10/08/1968 Canterbury Crayford BL Div 2 KOC QF 56-37
10/08/1968 Coatbridge Northern Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Reidar Eide
10/08/1968 Coventry Leicester British League Division 1 45-33
10/08/1968 Cradley Heath Wimbledon British League Division 1 44-34
10/08/1968 Halifax Belle Vue Challenge 51-27
10/08/1968 King's Lynn Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 43-35
10/08/1968 Nelson Plymouth British League Division 2 55-21
10/08/1968 Rayleigh Reading British League Division 2 44-34
10/08/1968 Swindon Midland Riders Championship Qualifying Round Individual Jim Airey
12/08/1968 Exeter Jack Unstead Memorial Trophy Individual Martin Ashby
12/08/1968 Newcastle Coventry British League Division 1 52-26
12/08/1968 Reading Crayford British League Division 2 46-32
13/08/1968 Leicester Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 54-24
13/08/1968 West Ham Hackney London Cup 59-49
14/08/1968 Crayford Weymouth British League Division 2 41-34
14/08/1968 Oxford Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 43-35
14/08/1968 Poole West Ham British League Division 1 41-37
15/08/1968 Sheffield Coatbridge British League Division 1 46-32
15/08/1968 Teesside Reading British League Division 2 45-33
15/08/1968 Wimbledon West Ham London Cup 56-52
16/08/1968 Glasgow Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 51-27
16/08/1968 Hackney Wimbledon London Cup Postponed Rain
16/08/1968 King's Lynn Halifax British League Division 1 43-35
16/08/1968 Newport Welsh Open Championship Individual Postponed Rain
16/08/1968 Plymouth Berwick British League Division 2 43-35
16/08/1968 Wolverhampton Coatbridge British League Division 1 51-27
17/08/1968 Belle Vue Sheffield BL Div 1 KOC QF 65-42
17/08/1968 Berwick Plymouth British League Division 2 37-41
17/08/1968 Canterbury Nelson British League Division 2 46-32
17/08/1968 Coatbridge Glasgow Scottish Cup L1 64-32
17/08/1968 Coventry Oxford British League Division 1 56-22
17/08/1968 Cradley Heath Prague (Czechoslovakia) International Challenge 51-27
17/08/1968 Halifax Poole British League Division 1 42-36
17/08/1968 Rayleigh Belle Vue Colts British League Division 2 37-40
17/08/1968 Swindon King's Lynn British League Division 1 51-27
19/08/1968 Exeter West Ham Challenge 49-29
19/08/1968 Newcastle Olympique Individual Postponed Rain
19/08/1968 Reading Canterbury British League Division 2 37-41
20/08/1968 Leicester Newport British League Division 1 51-27
20/08/1968 West Ham Wimbledon London Cup 60-48
21/08/1968 Belle Vue Colts Nelson British League Division 2 42-36
21/08/1968 Coatbridge Belle Vue British League Division 1 41-36
21/08/1968 Coatbridge King's Lynn British League Division 1 49-29
21/08/1968 Crayford Teesside British League Division 2 37-41
21/08/1968 Poole Swindon British League Division 1 38-40
22/08/1968 Oxford Champions Trophy Individual Ivan Mauger
22/08/1968 Sheffield Oxford British League Division 1 49-29
22/08/1968 Teesside Nelson BL Div 2 KOC QF 53-41
22/08/1968 Wimbledon Hackney London Cup 63-44
23/08/1968 Glasgow Coatbridge Scottish Cup L2 57-39
23/08/1968 Hackney West Ham Pride Of The East End Trophy 47-31
23/08/1968 Newport Leicester British League Division 1 44-33
23/08/1968 Plymouth Teesside British League Division 2 53-25
23/08/1968 Swindon Poole BL Div 1 KOC QF Replay 60-47
23/08/1968 Wolverhampton Halifax British League Division 1 54-24
24/08/1968 Belle Vue Leicester British League Division 1 40-38
24/08/1968 Berwick Belle Vue Colts BL Div 2 KOC QF 45-51
24/08/1968 Canterbury Reading Kent-Berks Cup L1 49-29
24/08/1968 Coatbridge Swindon British League Division 1 43-35
24/08/1968 Coventry Newcastle British League Division 1 43-35
24/08/1968 Cradley Heath Wolverhampton Dudley-Wolves Trophy L1 62-46
24/08/1968 Halifax Exeter British League Division 1 43-35
24/08/1968 King's Lynn Supporters Trophy Individual Ken McKinlay
24/08/1968 Nelson Weymouth British League Division 2 43-35
24/08/1968 Rayleigh Eastern Counties Championship Individual Vic White
26/08/1968 Exeter Leicester British League Division 1 56-22
26/08/1968 Newcastle Wolverhampton British League Division 1 40-38
26/08/1968 Reading Rayleigh BL Div 2 KOC R1 52-44
27/08/1968 Leicester Poole British League Division 1 41-37
27/08/1968 West Ham Glasgow British League Division 1 36-42
28/08/1968 Belle Vue Colts Weymouth British League Division 2 63-15
28/08/1968 Poole Glasgow British League Division 1 45-33
29/08/1968 Oxford Glasgow British League Division 1 42-36
29/08/1968 Sheffield King's Lynn British League Division 1 51-27
29/08/1968 Teesside Best Pairs Best Pairs G. Plant & P. O'Neil
29/08/1968 Wimbledon Exeter British League Division 1 50-28
30/08/1968 Glasgow King's Lynn British League Division 1 44-34
30/08/1968 Hackney Coventry British League Division 1 42-36
30/08/1968 Newport West Ham British League Division 1 39-39
30/08/1968 Plymouth Crayford British League Division 2 54-24
30/08/1968 Wolverhampton Cradley Heath Dudley-Wolves Trophy L2 57-50
31/08/1968 Belle Vue Hackney British League Division 1 45-33
31/08/1968 Berwick Rayleigh British League Division 2 47-31
31/08/1968 Coatbridge Scotland v England International 62-46
31/08/1968 Coventry Halifax British League Division 1 46-32
31/08/1968 Cradley Heath Oxford British League Division 1 50-28
31/08/1968 King's Lynn Wimbledon British League Division 1 47-26
31/08/1968 Nelson Canterbury British League Division 2 40-37 Also Challenge L1
31/08/1968 Swindon Newport British League Division 1 54-24
02/09/1968 Canterbury Championship Of Kent Individual Peter Murray
02/09/1968 Exeter The Rest Challenge 22-14
02/09/1968 Exeter Westward Television Trophy Individual John Boulger
02/09/1968 Halifax Cradley Heath British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
02/09/1968 Newcastle Coatbridge British League Division 1 48-30
02/09/1968 Newport Wolverhampton British League Division 1 45-33
02/09/1968 Oxford Coventry Challenge 42-35
02/09/1968 Plymouth Cavalcade Of Speed Trophy Individual Chris Bass
02/09/1968 Wimbledon Sheffield British League Division 1 55-22
03/09/1968 Leicester Wimbledon British League Division 1 43-35
03/09/1968 West Ham Sheffield British League Division 1 48-29
04/09/1968 Coventry Midland Riders Championship Final Individual Nigel Boocock
04/09/1968 Crayford Belle Vue Colts British League Division 2 43-33
04/09/1968 Poole Halifax British League Division 1 42-36
05/09/1968 Oxford Exeter British League Division 1 43-35
05/09/1968 Plymouth Bromley Bowl Individual Postponed Rain
05/09/1968 Sheffield Swindon British League Division 1 50-28
05/09/1968 Teesside Belle Vue Colts Challenge 40-38
05/09/1968 Wimbledon Leicester British League Division 1 47-31
06/09/1968 Glasgow Newcastle British League Division 1 41-37
06/09/1968 Hackney Exeter British League Division 1 43-35
06/09/1968 Newport Poole British League Division 1 48-29
06/09/1968 Wolverhampton Belle Vue British League Division 1 45-32
07/09/1968 Belle Vue Sheffield British League Division 1 37-41
07/09/1968 Canterbury Teesside BL Div 2 KOC SF 64-31
07/09/1968 Coatbridge Coventry British League Division 1 38-40
07/09/1968 Cradley Heath Leicester British League Division 1 36-42
07/09/1968 Halifax West Ham British League Division 1 43-35
07/09/1968 King's Lynn Exeter British League Division 1 45-33
07/09/1968 Rayleigh Berwick British League Division 2 51-26
07/09/1968 Swindon Hackney British League Division 1 36-42
09/09/1968 Exeter Wimbledon Challenge 40-38
09/09/1968 Newcastle Halifax British League Division 1 50-28
09/09/1968 Reading Canterbury Kent-Berks Cup L2 40-37
10/09/1968 Coatbridge Halifax British League Division 1 52-26
10/09/1968 Leicester Cradley Heath British League Division 1 50-27
10/09/1968 West Ham Swindon British League Division 1 37-40
11/09/1968 Crayford Canterbury British League Division 2 57-21
11/09/1968 Poole Leicester British League Division 1 43-35
11/09/1968 Swindon Sheffield British League Division 1 47-31
12/09/1968 Oxford King's Lynn British League Division 1 43-35
12/09/1968 Plymouth Rayleigh British League Division 2 48-30
12/09/1968 Sheffield Northern Riders Championship Final Individual Ivan Mauger
12/09/1968 Wimbledon Swindon BL Div 1 KOC SF 80-28
13/09/1968 Glasgow Exeter British League Division 1 36-42
13/09/1968 Hackney London Riders Championship Individual Colin Pratt
13/09/1968 Newport Welsh Open Championship Individual Nigel Boocock
13/09/1968 Wolverhampton Pride Of The Midlands Trophy Individual Pete Jarman
14/09/1968 Belle Vue Exeter British League Division 1 34-44
14/09/1968 Canterbury Weymouth Kent-Dorset Cup 42-35
14/09/1968 Coatbridge Berwick Challenge 37-40
14/09/1968 Coventry Sheffield British League Division 1 44-34
14/09/1968 Cradley Heath West Ham British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
14/09/1968 Halifax Newcastle Challenge 48-30
14/09/1968 King's Lynn Oxford British League Division 1 48-30
14/09/1968 Rayleigh Nelson British League Division 2 Postponed Rain
14/09/1968 Swindon Coatbridge British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
16/09/1968 Exeter Swindon British League Division 1 49-29
16/09/1968 Newcastle Newport British League Division 1 53-25
16/09/1968 Newcastle Wimbledon British League Division 1 49-28
16/09/1968 Reading Plymouth BL Div 2 KOC QF 52-44
17/09/1968 Leicester Coventry Midland Cup SF L1 49-29
17/09/1968 West Ham Present v Past Challenge Postponed Rain
18/09/1968 Coventry Leicester Midland Cup SF L2 42-36
18/09/1968 Glasgow Newport British League Division 1 55-23
18/09/1968 Halifax Coatbridge British League Division 1 51-27
18/09/1968 Poole Newcastle British League Division 1 44-34
18/09/1968 Swindon Oxford Midland Cup SF L1 46-32
19/09/1968 Oxford Swindon Midland Cup SF L2 38-39
19/09/1968 Plymouth Bromley Bowl Individual Postponed Rain
19/09/1968 Sheffield Exeter British League Division 1 44.5-33.5
19/09/1968 Wimbledon Newcastle British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
20/09/1968 Canterbury Nelson Challenge L2 40-38
20/09/1968 Coatbridge Exeter British League Division 1 39-39
20/09/1968 Coatbridge Leicester British League Division 1 43-35
20/09/1968 Hackney Halifax British League Division 1 46-32
20/09/1968 King's Lynn Eastern Daily Press Best Pairs Best Pairs T. Betts & D. Crane
20/09/1968 Newport Glasgow British League Division 1 49-29
20/09/1968 Newport Newcastle British League Division 1 51-27
20/09/1968 Wolverhampton Belle Vue BL Div 1 KOC SF 67-40
21/09/1968 Wembley Czechoslavakia v Great Britain v Sweden v Poland World Team Cup Final 07 v 40 v 30 v 19
23/09/1968 Cradley Heath Halifax British League Division 1 37-41
23/09/1968 Exeter Sheffield British League Division 1 50-28
23/09/1968 Newcastle Swindon British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
23/09/1968 Reading Teesside North-South Cup L2 39-39
24/09/1968 Leicester East Midlands Championship Individual Ray Wilson
24/09/1968 West Ham Oxford British League Division 1 41-37
25/09/1968 Coventry Brandonapolis Individual Nigel Boocock
25/09/1968 Crayford Plymouth British League Division 2 Postponed Rain
25/09/1968 Poole Sheffield British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
26/09/1968 Oxford Poole British League Division 1 42-36
26/09/1968 Plymouth Reading Challenge Postponed Rain
26/09/1968 Sheffield Belle Vue British League Division 1 54-24
26/09/1968 Wimbledon The Laurels Individual Barry Briggs
27/09/1968 Glasgow Glasgow Open Championship Individual Nigel Boocock
27/09/1968 Hackney British League Division 2 Riders Championship Individual Graham Plant
27/09/1968 Newport Exeter British League Division 1 41-37
27/09/1968 Wolverhampton Hackney British League Division 1 40-38
28/09/1968 Belle Vue Newcastle British League Division 1 41-37
28/09/1968 Canterbury Plymouth British League Division 2 43-35
28/09/1968 Coatbridge Glasgow British League Division 1 48-30
28/09/1968 Coventry Wimbledon British League Division 1 50-28
28/09/1968 Cradley Heath Newport British League Division 1 42-36
28/09/1968 Halifax Hackney British League Division 1 54-24
28/09/1968 King's Lynn Leicester Border Trophy 39-39
28/09/1968 Rayleigh Nelson British League Division 2 48-30
28/09/1968 Swindon West Ham British League Division 1 36-42
30/09/1968 Exeter Newcastle British League Division 1 47-31
30/09/1968 Reading Belle Vue Colts BL Div 2 KOC SF 56-40
01/10/1968 Leicester Coatbridge British League Division 1 40-38
01/10/1968 West Ham Present v Past Challenge 55-23
02/10/1968 Poole Oxford British League Division 1 49-29
02/10/1968 Swindon Coatbridge British League Division 1 57-20
03/10/1968 Oxford Hackney British League Division 1 45-33
03/10/1968 Plymouth Bromley Bowl Individual Mike Cake
03/10/1968 Sheffield Wolverhampton British League Division 1 44-34
03/10/1968 Wimbledon Cradley Heath British League Division 1 42-36
04/10/1968 Hackney Newport British League Division 1 48-30
04/10/1968 Wolverhampton Exeter British League Division 1 43-35
05/10/1968 Belle Vue Newport British League Division 1 51-27
05/10/1968 Canterbury Stars Of The League Challenge 50-45
05/10/1968 Coatbridge Scottish Open Championship Individual Martin Ashby
05/10/1968 Cradley Heath Hackney British League Division 1 46-32
05/10/1968 Cradley Heath West Ham British League Division 1 40-38
05/10/1968 Halifax Halifax Open Championship Individual Eric Boocock
05/10/1968 King's Lynn Coventry British League Division 1 37-41
05/10/1968 Swindon Leicester Midland Cup Final L1 42-35
07/10/1968 Exeter Best Pairs Best Pairs M. Ashby & T. Sweetman
07/10/1968 Newcastle Swindon British League Division 1 46-32
07/10/1968 Reading Reading Open Championship Individual Graham Plant
08/10/1968 Leicester Swindon Midland Cup Final L2 Postponed Rain
09/10/1968 Belle Vue Coatbridge British League Division 1 41-37
09/10/1968 Poole Wolverhampton British League Division 1 42-36
10/10/1968 Oxford Wolverhampton British League Division 1 44-34
10/10/1968 Sheffield All Stars Challenge 45-33
10/10/1968 Wimbledon King's Lynn British League Division 1 49-29
11/10/1968 Hackney Wimbledon London Cup 42-66
11/10/1968 Plymouth Best Pairs Best Pairs Postponed Rain
11/10/1968 Wolverhampton King's Lynn British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
11/10/1968 Wolverhampton Newcastle British League Division 1 Postponed Rain
12/10/1968 Canterbury Reading BL Div 2 KOC Final L1 60-36
12/10/1968 Coatbridge Newcastle British League Division 1 46-32
12/10/1968 Coventry Swindon Challenge 38-39
12/10/1968 Halifax Cradley Heath British League Division 1 56-22
12/10/1968 King's Lynn Pride Of The East Individual Terry Betts
14/10/1968 Reading Canterbury BL Div 2 KOC Final L2 44-52
15/10/1968 Leicester Swindon Midland Cup Final L2 42-36
16/10/1968 Crayford Plymouth British League Division 2 51-27
16/10/1968 Poole Sheffield British League Division 1 43-35
17/10/1968 Oxford Sheffield British League Division 1 42-36
17/10/1968 Wimbledon Wolverhampton British League Division 1 41-37
18/10/1968 Hackney West Ham London Cup 54-54
18/10/1968 King's Lynn Midland Select Challenge 39-39
18/10/1968 Wolverhampton Wimbledon BL Div 1 KOC Final L1 53-55
19/10/1968 Belle Vue British League Division 1 Riders Championship Individual Barry Briggs
19/10/1968 Canterbury Plymouth Challenge 42-35
24/10/1968 Wimbledon Newcastle British League Division 1 46-31
25/10/1968 Hackney Hackney Wick Wolves v Lea Bridge Saints Challenge 14-39
25/10/1968 Wolverhampton King's Lynn British League Division 1 50-28
25/10/1968 Wolverhampton Newcastle British League Division 1 47-31
26/10/1968 Canterbury Rayleigh Challenge 40-38
27/10/1968 King's Lynn Stars Of Tomorrow Junior Individual Colin Tucker
31/10/1968 Wimbledon Wolverhampton BL Div 1 KOC Final L2 63-45


© British Speedway Promoters' Association | Site Design and Production AP Media